Rackera Inc H-1B salaries
Rackera Inc filed 75 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Rackera Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,000
- Middle half earn
- $92,250 to $113,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $125,000
- Certified filings
- 75
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Data Engineer | 5 | $95,000 | −10% |
| Java Developer | 4 | $105,976 | +5% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $112,500 | −24% |
| Senior Data Modeler | 3 | $105,000 | −11% |
| Siebel Developer | 3 | $130,000 | +15% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $95,500 | −31% |
| ML Engineer | 2 | $85,464 | −25% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $115,000 | +14% |
| Mulesoft Developer | 2 | $107,096 | +1% |
| Performance Test Engineer | 2 | $76,886 | −16% |
| Python Developer | 2 | $109,928 | +9% |
| .Net Developer | 2 | $125,000 | +23% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $123,656 | −10% |
| Teamcenter Developer | 2 | $96,232 | −13% |
| Validation Engineer | 2 | $103,000 | +12% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $86,750 | −17% |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $123,656 | +3% |
| Mobile App QA Engineer | 1 | $107,000 | – |
| Mainframe Developer | 1 | $83,100 | −19% |
| Information Security Engineer | 1 | $143,250 | +47% |
| Lead UX/UI Designer | 1 | $61,000 | −33% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $70,886 | −40% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $90,000 | 0% |
| DevOps / SRE Technology Lead | 1 | $102,877 | – |
| Full Stack Engineer | 1 | $130,000 | +16% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $96,179 | +1% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $70,886 | −21% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $113,000 | +9% |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $78,500 | −14% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $94,931 | −10% |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $113,300 | +32% |
| Python/AWS Developer | 1 | $105,206 | −9% |
| .Net Core Developer | 1 | $101,109 | −5% |
| Senior Engineer 1 | 1 | $105,976 | −15% |
| Senior Cloud Security Engineer | 1 | $127,500 | −20% |
| Seibel Developer | 1 | $113,000 | – |
| Senior Analyst | 1 | $107,500 | −2% |
| SAP OTC Consultant | 1 | $106,558 | −3% |
| SAP Otc | 1 | $108,826 | – |
| Senior UX/UI Designer | 1 | $70,000 | −40% |
| Senior .NET Developer | 1 | $77,022 | −34% |
| ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $76,794 | −28% |
| ServiceNow Lead Developer | 1 | $101,500 | −1% |
| Sr Site Reliability Engineer (SRE) | 1 | $102,877 | −33% |
| Software Developer (Java Developer) | 1 | $111,176 | +8% |
| SQL Server Database Administrator | 1 | $70,262 | −30% |
| Technical Lead | 1 | $113,000 | +19% |
| Test Engineer | 1 | $94,500 | −6% |
| Web UI Developer | 1 | $101,192 | +6% |
Where they work
| Fort Worth, TX | 7 | $113,000 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 4 | $111,913 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 4 | $105,976 |
| Sugarland, TX | 3 | $70,886 |
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $102,877 |
| Manassas, VA | 2 | $109,928 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $95,596 |
| Euless, TX | 2 | $96,232 |
| Northville, MI | 2 | $125,000 |
| Spring, TX | 2 | $103,647 |
| Malvern, PA | 2 | $100,653 |
| Hollywood, FL | 2 | $76,886 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $113,000 |
| Andover, MA | 2 | $103,000 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 1 | $123,656 |
| Boonton, NJ | 1 | $123,656 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $108,077 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Flushing, NY | 1 | $123,656 |
| Fitchburg, MA | 1 | $116,500 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $102,877 |
| 2024 | 15 | $102,877 |
| 2025 | 34 | $94,966 |
| 2026 | 25 | $113,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 14 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 56 | $106,278 |
| Level III | 4 | $88,500 |
| Level IV | 1 | $143,250 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).