Psquare Technologies LLC H-1B salaries
Psquare Technologies LLC filed 62 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $88,254 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Psquare Technologies LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $88,254
- Middle half earn
- $81,744 to $102,628
- Top 10% earn over
- $108,264
- Certified filings
- 62
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Engineer | 26 | $84,916 | −20% |
| Software Developer | 11 | $96,866 | −7% |
| Software Engineer | 7 | $85,363 | −38% |
| Big Data Engineer | 2 | $80,725 | −24% |
| Project Manager | 2 | $95,660 | −7% |
| Cloud Developer | 1 | $92,955 | −7% |
| Advanced Data Engineer | 1 | $100,547 | −21% |
| Full Stack Data Engineer | 1 | $90,002 | −34% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $88,338 | −14% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $78,083 | −11% |
| Data Governance Functional Analyst | 1 | $85,779 | – |
| .Net Full Stack Developer | 1 | $94,307 | −7% |
| Hadoop Infrastructure | 1 | $92,186 | – |
| Full Stack .NET Developer | 1 | $85,987 | −18% |
| RPA Developer | 1 | $108,077 | +3% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $106,558 | −13% |
| Software Development Engineer | 1 | $81,744 | −46% |
| Spark Developer | 1 | $81,744 | −21% |
| SQL/ETL Backend Engineer | 1 | $102,690 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Aurora, IL | 12 | $85,363 |
| Richardson, TX | 4 | $105,997 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $112,923 |
| Memphis, TN | 3 | $79,914 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $90,522 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $91,094 |
| Utica, NY | 2 | $91,052 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $91,499 |
| Huntersville, NC | 2 | $108,285 |
| Tempe, AZ | 2 | $95,555 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $72,467 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $102,440 |
| Argyle, TX | 1 | $106,558 |
| Arbutus, MD | 1 | $92,955 |
| Bocaraton, FL | 1 | $88,338 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $88,171 |
| Deerfield, IL | 1 | $81,744 |
| Bolingbrook, IL | 1 | $78,354 |
| Chesterfield, MO | 1 | $78,083 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $100,547 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $83,741 |
| 2024 | 27 | $81,744 |
| 2025 | 19 | $102,440 |
| 2026 | 12 | $94,255 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 20 | $85,072 |
| Level II | 38 | $95,555 |
| Level III | 4 | $87,058 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).