PROLIM Consulting Inc H-1B salaries
PROLIM Consulting Inc filed 50 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,500 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare PROLIM Consulting Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $104,500
- Middle half earn
- $90,500 to $123,725
- Top 10% earn over
- $140,059
- Certified filings
- 50
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teamcenter Developer | 15 | $114,400 | – |
| Application Engineer | 4 | $71,500 | −33% |
| Project Manager | 3 | $100,000 | −3% |
| Research Analyst | 2 | $75,820 | −24% |
| PLM Systems Engineer/Architect | 2 | $116,480 | – |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $149,760 | +9% |
| Teamcenter Solution Architect | 2 | $140,000 | +8% |
| Senior IT Project Manager | 2 | $135,000 | +4% |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $77,000 | −14% |
| Android Developer | 1 | $110,000 | +4% |
| NX Cam Application Engineer | 1 | $78,000 | +3% |
| NX CAD Application Engineer | 1 | $75,000 | – |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $100,000 | −2% |
| Java UI Developer | 1 | $97,760 | −8% |
| Infotainment Test Engineer | 1 | $92,000 | 0% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $80,000 | −22% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $74,000 | −30% |
| Project Manager - MOM SOX Compliance | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Senior Test Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | +4% |
| Senior ETL Developer | 1 | $128,960 | +8% |
| PowerBuilder Developer | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| System Engineer QA | 1 | $124,800 | – |
| Teamcenter Architect | 1 | $152,000 | 0% |
| Teamcenter Administrator | 1 | $104,000 | −5% |
| Teamcenter Solution Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | −10% |
| Technical Global Mobility Manager, PLM | 1 | $82,000 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Plano, TX | 7 | $92,000 |
| Loveland, OH | 6 | $76,500 |
| Novi, MI | 4 | $125,000 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 4 | $100,000 |
| Greensboro, NC | 2 | $120,294 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 2 | $75,820 |
| Raymond, OH | 2 | $116,480 |
| Rochester Hills, MI | 2 | $98,880 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| Dimondale, MI | 1 | $124,800 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $73,000 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $150,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $152,000 |
| Livonia, MI | 1 | $105,000 |
| Liberty, NC | 1 | $110,000 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $100,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $95,000 |
| Heathrow, FL | 1 | $130,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $133,120 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $149,760 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | 21 | $100,000 |
| 2025 | 15 | $110,000 |
| 2026 | 11 | $124,800 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 7 | $74,000 |
| Level II | 19 | $100,000 |
| Level III | 16 | $114,700 |
| Level IV | 8 | $140,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).