Progyny, Inc. H-1B salaries
Progyny, Inc. filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $161,255 a year. The typical offer was 9% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Progyny, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $161,255
- Middle half earn
- $132,712 to $184,150
- Top 10% earn over
- $190,000
- Certified filings
- 54
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Salesforce Developer II | 8 | $143,940 | +2% |
| Manager, Salesforce Development | 5 | $190,000 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $165,000 | +12% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 4 | $109,150 | 0% |
| Senior Salesforce Developer II | 4 | $178,300 | – |
| Senior Data Engineer | 3 | $185,000 | +35% |
| Lead Data Engineer | 2 | $185,000 | +28% |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $91,550 | +2% |
| Analyst | 2 | $82,000 | −11% |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 2 | $162,860 | +23% |
| Senior Manager, Salesforce Engineering | 2 | $205,000 | −3% |
| Senior Director, Software Engineering | 2 | $232,350 | 0% |
| Senior Data Scientist | 2 | $159,650 | +5% |
| Senior Salesforce Developer I | 2 | $165,000 | – |
| Senior Salesforce Administrator | 2 | $130,000 | +2% |
| Senior Product Analyst | 2 | $110,000 | −8% |
| Senior Product Manager | 2 | $148,600 | −11% |
| Director, SDET | 1 | $220,000 | – |
| Salesforce Administrator | 1 | $124,300 | +23% |
| Salesforce Administrator (Scope/Solutions) | 1 | $131,950 | – |
| Software Engineer II | 1 | $143,850 | +11% |
Where they work
| New York, NY | 28 | $161,255 |
| Old Bridge, NJ | 2 | $178,300 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $102,425 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $141,162 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $175,000 |
| Brooklyn, MD | 1 | $170,400 |
| Cedar Grove, NJ | 1 | $148,600 |
| Cliffwood, NJ | 1 | $185,000 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $190,000 |
| Frederick, MD | 1 | $165,000 |
| Fairfax, VA | 1 | $190,000 |
| Dunellen, NJ | 1 | $162,860 |
| Iselin, NJ | 1 | $165,000 |
| Highland Park, NJ | 1 | $205,000 |
| Harrison, NJ | 1 | $130,000 |
| Haslet, TX | 1 | $131,950 |
| Nashua, NH | 1 | $150,000 |
| Manor, TX | 1 | $135,000 |
| North Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $232,350 |
| Scotts Valley,, CA | 1 | $143,850 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | 30 | $159,650 |
| 2025 | 16 | $176,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $143,850 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $82,000 |
| Level II | 16 | $137,222 |
| Level III | 29 | $162,860 |
| Level IV | 7 | $185,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).