Employers
Accelyst, LLC H-1B salaries
Accelyst, LLC filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2025 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $107,630 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $107,630
- Middle half earn
- $91,681 to $112,923
- Top 10% earn over
- $121,409
- Certified filings
- 54
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 7 | $87,360 | $82,160 – $108,763 |
| Software Developer | 4 | $108,128 | $94,442 – $122,002 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 4 | $108,680 | $104,390 – $108,680 |
| Engr Cslt-Full Stack (Member Technical Staff) | 4 | $132,215 | $112,923 – $151,507 |
| Itx/Wtx Consultant | 3 | $109,283 | $98,571 – $109,283 |
| Technical Project Manager | 3 | $100,942 | $100,942 – $107,244 |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $94,370 | $94,370 – $95,857 |
| Systems Consultant | 3 | $100,942 | $96,554 – $100,942 |
| Application Developer | 2 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Cloud Architect | 2 | $108,826 | $107,702 – $109,949 |
| Software QA Analyst | 2 | $93,038 | $92,206 – $93,870 |
| Software Architect | 2 | $166,400 | $166,400 – $166,400 |
| Manager, Data Management | 2 | $83,460 | $81,708 – $85,212 |
| SAP Procurement Functional Consultant | 2 | $109,450 | $107,713 – $111,186 |
| Integration Engineer | 1 | $113,547 | $113,547 – $113,547 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $115,357 | $115,357 – $115,357 |
| Digital Platform Engineer | 1 | $112,424 | $112,424 – $112,424 |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $86,736 | $86,736 – $86,736 |
| Program Manager/Scrum Master | 1 | $90,168 | $90,168 – $90,168 |
| Senior System Analyst | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Software Quality Engineer | 1 | $71,760 | $71,760 – $71,760 |
| Systems Administrator | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| System Analyst | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $122,013 | $122,013 – $122,013 |
| Technical Product Manager | 1 | $67,621 | $67,621 – $67,621 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Mckinney, TX | 4 | $132,215 | $112,923 – $151,507 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $109,283 | $98,571 – $109,283 |
| Colfax, NC | 3 | $100,942 | $100,942 – $100,942 |
| Tampa, FL | 3 | $94,370 | $90,553 – $94,370 |
| Bothell, WA | 2 | $128,960 | $118,820 – $139,100 |
| Argyle, TX | 2 | $102,148 | $96,761 – $107,536 |
| Norcross, GA | 2 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Millcreek, WA | 2 | $108,680 | $108,680 – $108,680 |
| Royal Oak, MI | 2 | $83,460 | $81,708 – $85,212 |
| Springfield, MO | 2 | $80,184 | $79,716 – $80,652 |
| Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $67,766 | $67,766 – $67,766 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $113,547 | $113,547 – $113,547 |
| Augusta, ME | 1 | $92,165 | $92,165 – $92,165 |
| Dunwoody, GA | 1 | $67,621 | $67,621 – $67,621 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 1 | $106,579 | $106,579 – $106,579 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,424 | $112,424 – $112,424 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $87,360 | $87,360 – $87,360 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $112,424 | $112,424 – $112,424 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2025 | 35 | $106,579 |
| 2026 | 19 | $108,680 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $85,280 |
| Level II | 45 | $108,680 |
| Level III | 5 | $120,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).