PRA Group, Inc. H-1B salaries
PRA Group, Inc. filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $119,000 a year. The typical offer was 8% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare PRA Group, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $119,000
- Middle half earn
- $95,800 to $140,550
- Top 10% earn over
- $163,800
- Certified filings
- 35
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Data Analyst | 4 | $80,000 | −9% |
| Senior Data Analyst | 4 | $108,000 | −1% |
| Senior Engineer Automation | 2 | $121,500 | +8% |
| Senior Engineer, Software | 2 | $129,938 | −12% |
| Senior Manager, Data Science | 2 | $180,000 | +8% |
| AVP, Software Engineering | 1 | $185,000 | +4% |
| Associate Developer “ CCM Software | 1 | $95,000 | – |
| Associate Engineer “ Data Warehouse | 1 | $88,000 | – |
| AVP - Strategy Analytics | 1 | $158,000 | – |
| Analyst, Data Analytics | 1 | $96,600 | +3% |
| Manager - App Development | 1 | $162,000 | – |
| Financial Analyst | 1 | $70,000 | −18% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $115,000 | −3% |
| Cloud Data Engineer | 1 | $145,000 | +38% |
| Senior Analyst, Testing | 1 | $136,100 | – |
| Manager, Strategy & Analytics | 1 | $119,974 | −4% |
| Senior Analyst Portfolio Analytics | 1 | $110,000 | +7% |
| Operational Data Analyst | 1 | $74,000 | −22% |
| Senior Data Integration Engineer | 1 | $109,000 | −19% |
| Senior Data Architect | 1 | $165,000 | +8% |
| Senior Cloud Data Engineer | 1 | $150,000 | +13% |
| Senior Engineer - Data Operations | 1 | $120,000 | −4% |
| Sr Engineer, Data Science | 1 | $115,000 | +1% |
| Senior Manager, Data Analytics | 1 | $155,000 | +3% |
| Senior Scientist, Data | 1 | $130,000 | +6% |
| US - Senior Administrator - Database | 1 | $128,000 | – |
Where they work
| Norfolk, VA | 19 | $110,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $127,939 |
| Monroe Township, NJ | 2 | $115,000 |
| Henrico, VA | 1 | $80,000 |
| Chesapeake, VA | 1 | $158,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $96,600 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 1 | $80,000 |
| Lakewood, CA | 1 | $145,000 |
| Lake Stevens, WA | 1 | $130,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $109,000 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $180,000 |
| Memphis, TN | 1 | $120,000 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $136,100 |
| Pine Brook, NJ | 1 | $131,997 |
| Ponte Vedra, FL | 1 | $185,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | 14 | $132,050 |
| 2025 | 15 | $111,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $119,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 7 | $80,000 |
| Level II | 8 | $110,500 |
| Level III | 10 | $117,500 |
| Level IV | 9 | $155,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).