Plume Design, Inc. H-1B salaries
Plume Design, Inc. filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $163,862 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Plume Design, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $163,862
- Middle half earn
- $145,211 to $178,140
- Top 10% earn over
- $189,322
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior QA Engineer | 5 | $164,154 | +39% |
| Senior Data Scientist | 2 | $155,554 | +2% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $187,741 | +27% |
| Staff Systems Engineer | 2 | $163,063 | +5% |
| Senior Network Systems Engineer | 2 | $117,021 | −3% |
| Director, Software Engineering | 1 | $253,698 | +37% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $151,000 | +10% |
| Analytics Manager | 1 | $139,901 | +12% |
| Manager, Technical Support Engineering | 1 | $165,000 | +4% |
| NOC Analyst | 1 | $72,654 | −1% |
| Senior HRIS Analyst | 1 | $137,500 | +11% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $150,500 | +12% |
| Principal Corporate Counsel | 1 | $211,500 | – |
| Senior Project Manager | 1 | $163,571 | +26% |
| Senior Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $170,000 | +21% |
| Senior Software Development Engineer in Test (CP) | 1 | $101,000 | – |
| Senior Software QA Engineer (WiFi) | 1 | $160,000 | – |
| Senior Product Designer | 1 | $148,845 | −7% |
| Senior Systems Development Engineer | 1 | $170,000 | +13% |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 1 | $162,001 | +27% |
| Staff Data Engineer | 1 | $180,128 | +9% |
| Staff Customer Solutions Engineer | 1 | $150,000 | −36% |
| Staff Security Engineer | 1 | $187,262 | 0% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 1 | $190,000 | +5% |
| Staff Systems Performance Engineer | 1 | $180,003 | +23% |
| Web Developer | 1 | $111,188 | +32% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Palo Alto, CA | 25 | $164,154 |
| Denver, CO | 3 | $117,021 |
| Centennial, CO | 1 | $117,021 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $153,576 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $139,901 |
| Gilbert, AZ | 1 | $150,000 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $211,500 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $72,654 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $125,750 |
| 2024 | 18 | $164,154 |
| 2025 | 12 | $164,577 |
| 2026 | 2 | $116,327 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $108,327 |
| Level II | 13 | $150,000 |
| Level III | 8 | $164,577 |
| Level IV | 3 | $180,003 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).