Phillips 66 Company H-1B salaries
Phillips 66 Company filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $147,875 a year. The typical offer was 8% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Phillips 66 Company with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $147,875
- Middle half earn
- $127,466 to $155,916
- Top 10% earn over
- $197,600
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Engineer | 2 | $144,810 | +30% |
| Advanced Control & Optimization Engineer | 1 | $154,850 | – |
| Advisor, Virtual App & Desktop | 1 | $100,235 | – |
| Analytics Engineer | 1 | $145,386 | +12% |
| B2B Developer/Architect | 1 | $133,350 | – |
| Advisor, Technical Automation | 1 | $147,875 | – |
| Director, Continuous Improvement | 1 | $197,600 | +4% |
| Director, Data, Analytics & AI | 1 | $169,826 | – |
| Director, Hydraulic Modeling | 1 | $156,000 | – |
| Environmental Supervisor | 1 | $131,033 | – |
| ERP GRC/Security Analyst | 1 | $161,540 | – |
| ERT Technical Lead, Commercial | 1 | $118,400 | – |
| Instrumentation and Controls Engineer | 1 | $155,832 | +42% |
| Integration Architect | 1 | $159,697 | +16% |
| Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $109,250 | −36% |
| Manager, Data Product Engineering | 1 | $219,072 | – |
| ML Engineer | 1 | $109,250 | −4% |
| PI Developer/Administrator | 1 | $155,000 | – |
| Process Control Engineer | 1 | $200,184 | +90% |
| Project Manager - Borger Refinery | 1 | $118,685 | – |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $126,866 | +20% |
| Scientist/Engineer - Renewable | 1 | $149,416 | – |
| Senior Analyst, Finance Analytics & Solutions | 1 | $114,192 | – |
| Sr. Developer, Payment Systems | 1 | $136,014 | – |
| Sr Director, Chief Data Scientist | 1 | $257,400 | – |
| Sr. Engineer, Control Center Systems | 1 | $136,739 | – |
| Senior IT Auditor | 1 | $128,066 | +16% |
| Senior Network Advisor | 1 | $121,600 | – |
| Systems Sustainability Architect | 1 | $154,850 | – |
| Team Lead, Data Engineering | 1 | $149,947 | 0% |
Where they work
| Houston, TX | 15 | $149,947 |
| Bartlesville, OK | 12 | $136,376 |
| Borger, TX | 1 | $118,685 |
| Linden, NJ | 1 | $155,832 |
| Roxana, IL | 1 | $197,600 |
| Wilmington, CA | 1 | $200,184 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $136,014 |
| 2024 | 14 | $151,414 |
| 2025 | 9 | $136,739 |
| 2026 | 5 | $147,875 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $109,250 |
| Level II | 2 | $155,425 |
| Level III | 7 | $149,416 |
| Level IV | 14 | $152,398 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).