Penske Logistics LLC H-1B salaries
Penske Logistics LLC filed 58 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $125,000 a year. The typical offer was 13% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Penske Logistics LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $125,000
- Middle half earn
- $101,074 to $140,608
- Top 10% earn over
- $155,198
- Certified filings
- 58
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior IT Solutions Analyst | 7 | $139,500 | – |
| Industrial Engineer | 5 | $83,200 | −7% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $150,000 | +2% |
| Software Engineer II | 4 | $129,682 | 0% |
| Senior Industrial Engineer | 3 | $121,872 | +5% |
| Logistics Engineering Manager | 3 | $168,700 | – |
| Logistics Engineer I | 2 | $93,316 | – |
| IT Solutions Analyst | 2 | $113,293 | – |
| Industrial Engineer II | 2 | $93,734 | +8% |
| Principal Engineer “ Logistics | 2 | $122,580 | −1% |
| Logistics Engineer II | 2 | $99,714 | +6% |
| Associate IT Solutions Analyst II | 1 | $107,300 | – |
| Engineer II Logistics | 1 | $99,850 | – |
| Industrial Engineer I | 1 | $85,779 | +11% |
| General Manager (Logistics Operations) | 1 | $170,403 | – |
| Data Engineer I | 1 | $134,000 | +6% |
| Engineer 1 - Industrial | 1 | $90,225 | – |
| Manager, Logistics Engineering | 1 | $154,336 | +12% |
| Manager, Business Improvement | 1 | $125,400 | −18% |
| Logistics Safety Data Analyst | 1 | $98,000 | – |
| IT Solutions Analyst II | 1 | $125,000 | – |
| General Manager (Freight Management) | 1 | $176,367 | – |
| Manager, Technology Services | 1 | $176,500 | +10% |
| Principal Industrial Engineer | 1 | $135,000 | 0% |
| Principal Logistics Engineer | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| Senior Financial Analyst | 1 | $96,820 | −3% |
| Senior Engineer Logistics | 1 | $116,542 | – |
| Senior Engineer-Industrial (Solutions) | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Senior Engineer | 1 | $110,250 | −20% |
| Senior Logistics Engineer | 1 | $114,660 | +27% |
| Software Development Manager | 1 | $157,210 | +1% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $127,558 | −7% |
| Software Engineer I | 1 | $102,798 | −11% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Beachwood, OH | 10 | $128,878 |
| Leander, TX | 7 | $114,660 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | $168,700 |
| Dearborn, MI | 3 | $170,403 |
| Reading, PA | 3 | $98,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $126,877 |
| Cromwell, CT | 2 | $144,050 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $141,105 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 2 | $83,200 |
| Portland, OR | 2 | $93,316 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $153,710 |
| Collierville, TN | 1 | $135,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $135,000 |
| Ball Ground, GA | 1 | $127,558 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $150,000 |
| Hartford, CT | 1 | $137,300 |
| Grand Prairie, TX | 1 | $85,779 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $139,500 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $97,951 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $128,655 |
| 2024 | 17 | $125,000 |
| 2025 | 24 | $118,454 |
| 2026 | 16 | $134,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 7 | $85,779 |
| Level II | 3 | $86,528 |
| Level III | 14 | $115,102 |
| Level IV | 28 | $136,150 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).