Param Technologies Inc H-1B salaries
Param Technologies Inc filed 45 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Param Technologies Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $84,000
- Middle half earn
- $81,000 to $100,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $106,000
- Certified filings
- 45
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Programmer | 7 | $78,500 | −12% |
| Software Developer | 7 | $104,500 | 0% |
| Systems Engineer | 4 | $82,200 | −12% |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $82,000 | −40% |
| Software (Full Stack) Developer | 3 | $100,000 | +13% |
| QA Engineer | 3 | $76,200 | −14% |
| Software (Java Full Stack) Developer | 3 | $82,000 | −5% |
| Software (Full Stack Java) Developer | 2 | $79,000 | −7% |
| Software (AI) Developer | 2 | $92,000 | – |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $112,860 | +6% |
| AWS Big Data Developer | 1 | $113,000 | – |
| Software (Cloud) Engineer | 1 | $83,300 | −15% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $80,000 | −9% |
| Database Analyst | 1 | $84,000 | −6% |
| Software (Cloud Vmware/Vdi) Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | – |
| Software (Devops) Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | +1% |
| Software (.Net) Developer | 1 | $78,000 | −30% |
| Software (Rpa) Developer | 1 | $101,200 | −5% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Phoenix, AZ | 11 | $82,000 |
| Augusta, GA | 3 | $92,000 |
| Melbourne, FL | 3 | $76,200 |
| Lansing, MI | 2 | $73,250 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 2 | $95,100 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $95,000 |
| Maple Grove, MN | 2 | $86,100 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $111,610 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $81,000 |
| Arden Hills, MN | 1 | $84,000 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $78,500 |
| Eagan, MN | 1 | $100,000 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $101,200 |
| Chaska, MN | 1 | $82,000 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $82,000 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $115,500 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $94,400 |
| Lafayette, LA | 1 | $83,300 |
| Osseo, MN | 1 | $80,000 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $96,900 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $91,000 |
| 2024 | 24 | $82,000 |
| 2025 | 13 | $90,000 |
| 2026 | 4 | $94,250 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 11 | $82,000 |
| Level II | 33 | $90,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).