Employers
OSS, Inc. H-1B salaries
OSS, Inc. filed 81 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,968 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $84,968
- Middle half earn
- $68,349 to $88,442
- Top 10% earn over
- $101,421
- Certified filings
- 81
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 46 | $88,442 | $88,442 – $93,740 |
| Database Administrator | 15 | $68,349 | $68,349 – $68,349 |
| Data Analyst | 5 | $68,359 | $68,349 – $70,886 |
| Database Analyst | 4 | $65,125 | $65,125 – $65,931 |
| DataStage Engineer | 2 | $82,202 | $82,046 – $82,358 |
| Business Systems Analyst/Tester | 1 | $81,910 | $81,910 – $81,910 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst/Data Analyst | 1 | $70,699 | $70,699 – $70,699 |
| Software Developer -Intergration Developer | 1 | $80,538 | $80,538 – $80,538 |
| Software Developers | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $68,702 | $68,702 – $68,702 |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst/Tester | 1 | $67,018 | $67,018 – $67,018 |
| SQL Developer | 1 | $85,384 | $85,384 – $85,384 |
| Technical Leader and Solution Architect | 1 | $157,000 | $157,000 – $157,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Gaithersburg, MD | 48 | $88,442 | $68,349 – $88,442 |
| Lansing, MI | 4 | $84,562 | $84,157 – $84,968 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $75,566 | $71,292 – $80,475 |
| Riverdale, UT | 3 | $80,538 | $73,913 – $118,769 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $59,634 | $54,007 – $65,260 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $82,202 | $82,046 – $82,358 |
| Corinth, TX | 2 | $82,753 | $75,551 – $89,955 |
| Dearborn, MI | 2 | $84,053 | $84,053 – $84,053 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $103,272 | $103,272 – $103,272 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $81,910 | $81,910 – $81,910 |
| Dublin, OH | 1 | $82,846 | $82,846 – $82,846 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $110,250 | $110,250 – $110,250 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $68,702 | $68,702 – $68,702 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $81,286 | $81,286 – $81,286 |
| Parker, CO | 1 | $88,483 | $88,483 – $88,483 |
| Pasadena, CA | 1 | $102,232 | $102,232 – $102,232 |
| Rockville, MD | 1 | $101,421 | $101,421 – $101,421 |
| Sacramento, CA | 1 | $121,451 | $121,451 – $121,451 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | 42 | $88,442 |
| 2025 | 30 | $68,349 |
| 2026 | 7 | $84,053 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 63 | $84,053 |
| Level II | 17 | $84,968 |
| Level IV | 1 | $157,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).