Omnicell, Inc. H-1B salaries
Omnicell, Inc. filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $139,329 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Omnicell, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $139,329
- Middle half earn
- $124,176 to $149,750
- Top 10% earn over
- $191,585
- Certified filings
- 54
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Engineer III, Software | 8 | $122,845 | +1% |
| Engineer III, Software - Test | 5 | $133,432 | +17% |
| Engineer IV, Software | 4 | $149,739 | – |
| Engineer III, Software Applications | 3 | $149,674 | – |
| Engineer V, Software | 3 | $139,194 | – |
| Engineer IV, Software - Application | 2 | $134,753 | – |
| Senior Manager, Software Engineering | 2 | $185,772 | +4% |
| Senior Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $150,873 | +21% |
| Software Engineer II | 2 | $105,310 | −19% |
| Engineer II - Software | 1 | $93,038 | −6% |
| Director, IT Business Applications | 1 | $226,034 | +24% |
| Director, Software Engineering | 1 | $223,912 | +21% |
| Engineer III, Software - Big Data | 1 | $130,978 | – |
| Engineer III, Data Science | 1 | $107,944 | +2% |
| Applications Engineer III | 1 | $118,001 | −1% |
| Data Analytics and AI/ML Manager | 1 | $141,773 | – |
| Engineer V Software, Applications | 1 | $136,282 | – |
| Engineer IV, Software – Big Data | 1 | $126,610 | – |
| Engineer IV Software, Applications | 1 | $139,464 | – |
| Manager, Software Engineer | 1 | $203,551 | +23% |
| SAP FI/CO Sr. Project Technical Specialist | 1 | $155,709 | – |
| Senior Business Applications Developer | 1 | $149,760 | +21% |
| Regulatory Analyst II | 1 | $63,627 | – |
| Principal Analytics Engineer | 1 | $140,754 | +2% |
| Senior Cloud Engineer | 1 | $139,194 | +9% |
| Senior Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $103,850 | −16% |
| Software Applications Engineer IV | 1 | $136,282 | – |
| Senior Developer (IT) | 1 | $142,002 | +25% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test IV | 1 | $170,019 | −3% |
| Software Engineer III “ Test Automation | 1 | $115,731 | – |
| Staff Engineer Software | 1 | $205,065 | +37% |
| Staff Engineer, Software - Applications | 1 | $254,900 | +24% |
Where they work
| Tampa, FL | 5 | $139,194 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 4 | $142,002 |
| Cary, NC | 3 | $107,944 |
| Milpitas, CA | 3 | $170,019 |
| Cranberry Township, PA | 3 | $126,610 |
| South Windsor, CT | 2 | $136,282 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $116,938 |
| San Ramon, CA | 2 | $201,928 |
| Rockville, MD | 2 | $139,880 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $136,937 |
| St. Petersburg, FL | 2 | $119,320 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $103,272 |
| Forney, TX | 1 | $140,109 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $139,464 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $115,731 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $149,760 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $161,637 |
| Columbia, MD | 1 | $118,001 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $149,469 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $149,718 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $136,282 |
| 2024 | 18 | $133,630 |
| 2025 | 26 | $139,537 |
| 2026 | 5 | $149,240 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $63,627 |
| Level II | 11 | $107,944 |
| Level III | 5 | $127,504 |
| Level IV | 29 | $139,880 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).