Neutron Holdings Inc. H-1B salaries
Neutron Holdings Inc. filed 46 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $164,000 a year. The typical offer was 12% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Neutron Holdings Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $164,000
- Middle half earn
- $150,000 to $190,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $263,900
- Certified filings
- 46
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 9 | $180,000 | +31% |
| SR. Business Systems Analyst, Digital Technology | 4 | $267,800 | – |
| Senior Business Systems Analyst | 3 | $150,000 | +20% |
| Mechanical Engineer - SR. Project Manager | 3 | $150,000 | – |
| Senior Data Scientist | 3 | $164,000 | +8% |
| Senior Operations & Business Intelligence Manager | 2 | $111,600 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $188,770 | +28% |
| Engineering Manager, Pricing | 1 | $240,000 | – |
| Data Scientist Lead | 1 | $260,000 | +89% |
| Director, Enterprise Applications & Corporate Data | 1 | $273,156 | – |
| Economist - Strategy & Process Lead | 1 | $128,361 | – |
| Mechanical Engineer - Hardware | 1 | $170,000 | – |
| Manager, Marketing Operations | 1 | $140,000 | −17% |
| Manager, Marketing Growth Operations | 1 | $152,570 | – |
| Industrial Designer | 1 | $120,000 | +54% |
| Graphic Designer | 1 | $113,984 | +90% |
| Firmware Engineer | 1 | $180,000 | +33% |
| Engineering Program Manager - Vehicle Positioning | 1 | $121,000 | – |
| Senior Embedded Vision Engineer | 1 | $190,000 | – |
| Senior Operations Analyst | 1 | $140,000 | +35% |
| Senior Integration Engineer | 1 | $135,000 | −4% |
| Software Engineer, Backend | 1 | $150,000 | −9% |
| Software Engineer - Data | 1 | $158,100 | 0% |
| SOFTWARE ENGINEER - FULL STACK AND iOS DEVELOPMENT | 1 | $185,990 | – |
| Staff ERP Engineer | 1 | $180,000 | +9% |
| Staff Security Engineer | 1 | $204,000 | +9% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 1 | $222,244 | +23% |
Where they work
| San Francisco, CA | 15 | $164,000 |
| Austin, TX | 5 | $267,800 |
| Seattle, WA | 4 | $159,792 |
| Saratoga Springs, UT | 2 | $146,285 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $150,000 |
| Washington, D.C., DC | 2 | $134,180 |
| Charleston, SC | 1 | $180,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $121,000 |
| Bohemia, NY | 1 | $171,423 |
| Anaheim, CA | 1 | $150,000 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $240,000 |
| Longmont, CO | 1 | $111,600 |
| Grove City, OH | 1 | $187,541 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $111,600 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $200,000 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $158,100 |
| Reno, NV | 1 | $204,000 |
| Seatte, WA | 1 | $190,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $190,000 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $135,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | 23 | $150,000 |
| 2025 | 10 | $186,766 |
| 2026 | 11 | $187,541 |
By experience level
| Level II | 13 | $150,000 |
| Level III | 16 | $160,050 |
| Level IV | 17 | $204,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).