H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Mroads LLC H-1B salaries

Mroads LLC filed 57 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,706 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$105,706
Middle half earn
$90,646 to $115,000
Top 10% earn over
$133,320
Certified filings
57

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Developer13$92,206−11%$90,646 – $105,997
Software Quality Analyst12$82,971−1%$79,388 – $111,398
Full Stack Developer5$112,923+7%$105,997 – $131,997
Software Engineer3$94,370−31%$92,508 – $100,184
Java Backend Developer2$95,046−7%$89,570 – $100,521
Director, Software Engineering2$259,160+40%$228,580 – $289,740
Application Security Lead1$180,000+11%$180,000 – $180,000
Analyst, Reporting Applications “ SQL Development1$88,000–$88,000 – $88,000
Database Programmer1$96,054+7%$96,054 – $96,054
Automation Engineer1$97,386+3%$97,386 – $97,386
IT - Software Test Engineer1$110,000–$110,000 – $110,000
IT Software Quality Analyst1$86,923−16%$86,923 – $86,923
ETL Developer1$101,192−2%$101,192 – $101,192
DevOps Solution Lead/Architect (AWS)1$127,878–$127,878 – $127,878
Product Owner1$110,0000%$110,000 – $110,000
Java Backend Support Engineer1$131,997–$131,997 – $131,997
Java Developer1$130,000+29%$130,000 – $130,000
Java Support Engineer1$105,997+9%$105,997 – $105,997
Salesforce Developer1$128,502+21%$128,502 – $128,502
QA Automation Engineer1$105,706+17%$105,706 – $105,706
Project Manager1$83,658−19%$83,658 – $83,658
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer1$155,000+35%$155,000 – $155,000
ServiceNow Developer1$101,192−5%$101,192 – $101,192
Senior Software Engineer1$112,923−23%$112,923 – $112,923
Senior SDET1$117,749−6%$117,749 – $117,749
Software Test Engineer1$125,632+40%$125,632 – $125,632

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Memphis, TN17$90,646$82,971 – $97,386
Plano, TX11$101,192$85,290 – $118,939
Dallas, TX11$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Bethesda, MD3$198,000$135,785 – $259,160
Cleveland, OH2$82,544$77,714 – $87,375
New York, NY2$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Alexan Melissa, TX1$110,198$110,198 – $110,198
Chicago, IL1$82,202$82,202 – $82,202
Brandon, FL1$94,370$94,370 – $94,370
Frisco, TX1$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Fremont, CA1$147,368$147,368 – $147,368
Collierville, TN1$135,304$135,304 – $135,304
Germantown, TN1$95,680$95,680 – $95,680
Lynnwood, WA1$128,502$128,502 – $128,502
Leander, TX1$125,632$125,632 – $125,632
Irving, TX1$129,022$129,022 – $129,022
Mckinney, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202424$95,680
202527$105,997
20266$127,327

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I5$82,056
Level II37$101,192
Level III9$110,198
Level IV6$145,152

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs