Sunlight Technologies Inc H-1B salaries
Sunlight Technologies Inc filed 102 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,500 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sunlight Technologies Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $90,500
- Middle half earn
- $83,500 to $105,400
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,900
- Certified filings
- 102
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 49 | $87,859 | −16% |
| Software Engineer | 7 | $102,877 | −25% |
| Software Programmer -Java Developer | 6 | $83,000 | – |
| Data Analyst | 4 | $63,500 | −27% |
| Software Engineer/Cloud Engineer | 4 | $91,600 | – |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $108,077 | +2% |
| Software Developer - Salesforce Applications | 3 | $103,250 | – |
| Software Programmer | 3 | $90,210 | +4% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $93,250 | −9% |
| Software Programmer - Jawa Developer | 2 | $93,050 | – |
| Full Stack Developer | 2 | $120,650 | +15% |
| Computer System Analyst | 1 | $86,500 | −8% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $83,000 | −22% |
| Product Owner - BI Analyst | 1 | $91,000 | – |
| Pega Developer | 1 | $83,000 | −22% |
| Info Security Tech Sr Analyst | 1 | $100,901 | – |
| Gen AI Developer | 1 | $83,500 | −21% |
| AI Solutions Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | −12% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $91,000 | −2% |
| SAP Analytics & Planning Developer | 1 | $105,500 | – |
| Software Developers | 1 | $113,000 | +7% |
| Software Developer, Applications | 1 | $122,700 | +20% |
| SAP FICO Engineer | 1 | $105,100 | −7% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $102,877 | −25% |
| SAP EWM Consultant | 1 | $83,000 | −19% |
| Software Programmer-DOT NET Developer | 1 | $109,500 | – |
| Software Quality Analyst | 1 | $84,000 | 0% |
| System Engineer | 1 | $106,000 | +12% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Suwanee, GA | 40 | $83,500 |
| Duluth, GA | 6 | $85,950 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 5 | $92,000 |
| Edison, NJ | 3 | $103,250 |
| Dallas, TX | 3 | $113,000 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 3 | $85,426 |
| Malvern, PA | 3 | $109,900 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $86,750 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $96,500 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $113,500 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $106,000 |
| Bolingbrook, IL | 1 | $108,077 |
| Blue Ash, OH | 1 | $90,210 |
| Bensalem, PA | 1 | $91,000 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $150,758 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $109,300 |
| Anna Tx, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Alphareetta, GA | 1 | $109,283 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $102,000 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $87,500 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $100,901 |
| 2024 | 45 | $83,500 |
| 2025 | 37 | $97,200 |
| 2026 | 15 | $102,877 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 50 | $83,500 |
| Level II | 50 | $103,000 |
| Level III | 2 | $150,879 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).