H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Microinfo Inc H-1B salaries

Microinfo Inc filed 42 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$106,000
Middle half earn
$103,309 to $112,923
Top 10% earn over
$121,185
Certified filings
42

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Senior DevOps Engineer3$105,997$98,332 – $105,998
Dynamics CRM Developer2$117,250$111,623 – $122,876
Senior Java Developer2$105,092$104,348 – $105,836
ServiceNow Developer2$120,484$113,240 – $127,728
Mobile Lead Automation Engineer2$96,460$91,692 – $101,228
Programmer Analyst2$107,058$104,125 – $109,990
Middleware Administrator2$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Associate Specialist - Technology1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
AWS/DevOps Engineer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Full Stack Developer1$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
Lead Database Administrator1$96,616$96,616 – $96,616
Java Developer1$90,397$90,397 – $90,397
IT Technical Project Manager1$86,403$86,403 – $86,403
.Net CMS Developer (Software Developer)1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Oracle APEX Lead Programmer1$121,451$121,451 – $121,451
Data Engineer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
DevOps Engineer1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
DevOps Systems Engineer1$149,115$149,115 – $149,115
Salesforce Marketing Cloud Email Deployment Specialist / Dev1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Salesforce Developer1$105,061$105,061 – $105,061
Oracle DBA Lead1$110,240$110,240 – $110,240
Senior Business Analyst1$118,789$118,789 – $118,789
Senior Software Developer1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Site Reliability Engineer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Software Developer1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Software Developer III1$90,397$90,397 – $90,397
Software Engineer1$107,411$107,411 – $107,411
Software Engineer II1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Software Engineer III1$128,502$128,502 – $128,502
Splunk Developer1$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
Systems Reliability Engineer1$97,386$97,386 – $97,386
UI Developer1$111,758$111,758 – $111,758
VMWare/Windows L3 Admin1$90,563$90,563 – $90,563
Web Developer(Drupal)1$94,245$94,245 – $94,245

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Frisco, TX6$105,998$105,997 – $111,192
Alpharetta, GA2$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Aubrey, TX2$109,462$107,731 – $111,192
Irving, TX2$96,460$91,692 – $101,228
Sacramento, CA2$135,283$128,367 – $142,199
Princeton, NJ2$103,428$100,022 – $106,834
Celina, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Columbus, OH1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Farmers Branch, TX1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Hamilton, NJ1$105,061$105,061 – $105,061
Highlands Ranch, CO1$90,563$90,563 – $90,563
Harrisburg, PA1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Irvine, CA1$86,403$86,403 – $86,403
Malvern, PA1$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
Dallas, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Carrollton, TX1$134,971$134,971 – $134,971
O Fallon, MO1$97,386$97,386 – $97,386
Minneapolis, MN1$103,605$103,605 – $103,605
Pleasanton, CA1$118,789$118,789 – $118,789
Plano, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$113,079
202412$109,616
202524$105,997
20264$123,947

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II39$106,000
Level III3$134,971

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).