H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Medical Mutual of Ohio H-1B salaries

Medical Mutual of Ohio filed 45 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $115,169 a year. The typical offer was 8% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$115,169
Middle half earn
$97,000 to $122,239
Top 10% earn over
$133,448
Certified filings
45

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer IV6$121,096−9%$118,900 – $122,180
Software Developer III6$109,589−9%$105,250 – $117,199
Data Engineer II4$87,574−37%$86,149 – $90,157
User Experience Specialist IV3$132,985–$127,494 – $132,985
Infrastructure Engineer IV2$120,611+7%$120,611 – $120,611
Senior Business Intelligence Developer2$95,925−22%$95,100 – $96,750
Manager, Systems Development & Maintenance2$156,000–$156,000 – $156,000
Data Engineer III2$99,968−35%$99,459 – $100,478
Data Base Analyst IV1$128,634–$128,634 – $128,634
Business Intelligence Programmer Analyst II1$84,460–$84,460 – $84,460
Information Management Business Analyst1$77,250–$77,250 – $77,250
Database Analyst IV1$120,611−4%$120,611 – $120,611
Data Quality Analyst II1$91,670+1%$91,670 – $91,670
Data Engineer V1$127,015−5%$127,015 – $127,015
Data Engineer IV1$124,591−32%$124,591 – $124,591
Data Engineer I1$78,280−38%$78,280 – $78,280
Lead Business Intelligence and Reporting Analyst1$133,757–$133,757 – $133,757
Infrastructure Engineer1$120,611+13%$120,611 – $120,611
Mgr HEDIS & Quality Improvement Analytics1$104,000–$104,000 – $104,000
Manager Enterprise Business Intelligence Solutions1$144,659–$144,659 – $144,659
Infrastructure Engineer V1$140,000–$140,000 – $140,000
Sr. Emp Group Consulting Analyst1$97,000–$97,000 – $97,000
Senior Risk Adjustment Programs Analyst1$100,170–$100,170 – $100,170
Senior Medical Economics Analyst1$103,175+9%$103,175 – $103,175
Sr. Health Plan Accreditation and Compliance Specialist1$92,534–$92,534 – $92,534
Software Developer I1$79,310−7%$79,310 – $79,310

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Brooklyn, OH28$119,330$97,226 – $127,044
Richmond, TX2$118,539$118,539 – $118,539
Aurora, OH1$122,004$122,004 – $122,004
Celina, TX1$103,175$103,175 – $103,175
Brunswick, OH1$100,988$100,988 – $100,988
Edgewater, OH1$84,460$84,460 – $84,460
Irving, TX1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Lewis Center, OH1$100,170$100,170 – $100,170
Cleveland, OH1$79,310$79,310 – $79,310
Moreland Hills, OH1$94,275$94,275 – $94,275
North Olmsted, OH1$92,534$92,534 – $92,534
North Ridgeville, OH1$122,004$122,004 – $122,004
Reminderville, OH1$122,239$122,239 – $122,239
Saint Joseph, MI1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Strongsville, OH1$133,757$133,757 – $133,757
Sugar Land, TX1$97,575$97,575 – $97,575
Youngstown, OH1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000

By year

20233$105,000
202419$120,611
202517$106,000
20266$121,149

By experience level

Level I5$79,310
Level II16$102,082
Level III15$118,470
Level IV9$128,634

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs