H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Mastec Services Company, Inc H-1B salaries

Mastec Services Company, Inc filed 73 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,934 a year. The typical offer was 12% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$96,934
Middle half earn
$85,399 to $110,759
Top 10% earn over
$139,454
Certified filings
73

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Network Engineer26$92,3370%$90,176 – $104,904
Software Engineer13$105,317−24%$88,957 – $109,442
RF Engineer7$113,045+20%$102,960 – $120,400
System Administrator5$84,999−2%$84,999 – $86,965
Wireless Network Engineer5$110,437−4%$100,318 – $112,407
Network Performance Engineer3$189,455+84%$146,266 – $196,200
Structural Engineer3$93,788+4%$87,578 – $93,788
Field Service Engineer1$73,923−18%$73,923 – $73,923
Field Services Engineer1$67,621−33%$67,621 – $67,621
Finance Analyst1$60,000−25%$60,000 – $60,000
Oracle Projects Technical Analyst, Manager1$142,500–$142,500 – $142,500
Oracle Enterprise Applications, Director1$170,0000%$170,000 – $170,000
Network and Security Administrator1$64,210−39%$64,210 – $64,210
Network Consulting Engineer1$175,685–$175,685 – $175,685
IT Specialist1$74,262−20%$74,262 – $74,262
Senior RF Engineer1$135,381+15%$135,381 – $135,381
Outside Plant Engineer1$65,042–$65,042 – $65,042
Project Engineer1$119,250+33%$119,250 – $119,250

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
King Of Prussia,, PA46$101,586$89,262 – $120,104
Cary, NC4$87,578$76,025 – $93,788
Coral Gables, FL3$142,500$105,060 – $156,250
Apex, NC2$87,242$76,142 – $98,342
Phoenix, AZ2$91,726$91,726 – $91,726
Irving, TX2$95,554$91,792 – $99,315
Littleton, CO2$84,999$84,999 – $84,999
Plano, TX2$85,982$85,490 – $86,474
Anna, TX1$135,381$135,381 – $135,381
Fortworth, TX1$105,317$105,317 – $105,317
Frederick, MD1$92,337$92,337 – $92,337
Hackensack, NJ1$110,759$110,759 – $110,759
Chantilly, VA1$97,392$97,392 – $97,392
Peoria, IL1$93,732$93,732 – $93,732
Rocky Mount, NC1$85,198$85,198 – $85,198
San Jose, CA1$100,318$100,318 – $100,318
Union, KY1$104,231$104,231 – $104,231
Vernon, CT1$96,934$96,934 – $96,934

By year

20237$106,974
202424$93,788
202532$96,247
202610$97,526

By experience level

Level I38$88,494
Level II19$106,974
Level III9$128,663
Level IV7$175,299

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs