H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

KR3 Information Systems, Inc. H-1B salaries

KR3 Information Systems, Inc. filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,365 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$97,365
Middle half earn
$90,002 to $109,120
Top 10% earn over
$125,000
Certified filings
31

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Computer Programmer Analyst4$85,530+2%$85,530 – $91,148
Software Developer4$94,519−9%$91,743 – $97,298
DevOps Engineer4$115,498+12%$104,073 – $127,500
Software Engineer4$95,150−31%$79,810 – $107,790
Computer Programmer3$90,0020%$90,002 – $90,106
Quality Assurance Engineer2$97,365+7%$97,365 – $97,365
Authentication Engineer2$103,532−3%$99,096 – $107,968
Database Analyst1$95,000+7%$95,000 – $95,000
Database Administrator1$91,062+1%$91,062 – $91,062
Data Analyst1$79,040−10%$79,040 – $79,040
Application Developer1$121,000+16%$121,000 – $121,000
Salesforce Technical Architect1$162,240+5%$162,240 – $162,240
Identity Access Management Engineer1$130,707+17%$130,707 – $130,707
Senior Software Engineer1$114,400−22%$114,400 – $114,400
Software Developers1$101,192−5%$101,192 – $101,192

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Plano, TX7$95,000$85,530 – $104,596
Alpharetta, GA5$91,062$90,210 – $110,240
Atlanta, GA4$97,365$93,855 – $105,700
Mcdonald, PA3$96,000$94,519 – $98,596
Bessemer City, NC2$90,834$80,049 – $101,618
St. Louis, MO2$90,002$90,002 – $90,002
Haslet, TX2$115,498$110,748 – $120,249
Fort Mill, SC1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Hewlett, NY1$94,661$94,661 – $94,661
New Hyde Park, NY1$162,240$162,240 – $162,240
Sayreville, NJ1$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Westford, MA1$79,040$79,040 – $79,040
Wylie, TX1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000

By year

20231$121,000
202416$95,500
20257$90,002
20267$98,301

By experience level

Level I4$81,182
Level II22$97,150
Level III5$121,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs