Korn Ferry (US) H-1B salaries
Korn Ferry (US) filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $152,390 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Korn Ferry (US) with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $152,390
- Middle half earn
- $113,946 to $171,250
- Top 10% earn over
- $195,979
- Certified filings
- 26
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Dev Ops Software Engineer | 4 | $152,390 | – |
| Senior Full Stack Developer | 3 | $160,000 | +23% |
| Senior Consultant | 3 | $127,171 | +1% |
| Application Architect | 2 | $169,500 | +30% |
| Senior Principal | 2 | $185,350 | −5% |
| Client Director and Team Leader | 1 | $89,981 | – |
| Associate | 1 | $62,000 | −58% |
| Associate Principal | 1 | $100,506 | −56% |
| Associate Consultant | 1 | $74,464 | −15% |
| Senior Client Partner | 1 | $250,000 | +30% |
| Principal | 1 | $100,506 | −60% |
| Platform Engineer Sr/Sr. Software Developer | 1 | $239,200 | – |
| Senior Consultant, Quality Assurance | 1 | $110,261 | +14% |
| Senior Director, Product Development | 1 | $195,700 | −1% |
| Sr Principal, Product Development, Digital Delivery Solution | 1 | $196,258 | – |
| Senior Workday Integrations Developer | 1 | $137,000 | −4% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $125,000 | −9% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Concord, NC | 3 | $127,171 |
| The Colony, TX | 2 | $155,000 |
| Murfreesboro, TN | 2 | $106,870 |
| Lynnwood, WA | 2 | $195,979 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $100,506 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $62,000 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $239,200 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $157,000 |
| Kildeer, IL | 1 | $181,000 |
| Madison, WI | 1 | $160,000 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $125,000 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $195,700 |
| Media, PA | 1 | $89,981 |
| Marlborough, MA | 1 | $175,000 |
| Princeton, NJ | 1 | $250,000 |
| Nashua, NH | 1 | $160,000 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $149,781 |
| Reston, VA | 1 | $74,464 |
| Sharon, MA | 1 | $139,402 |
| Wake Forest, NC | 1 | $137,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $127,171 |
| 2024 | 9 | $100,506 |
| 2025 | 12 | $156,000 |
| 2026 | 2 | $147,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $82,222 |
| Level II | 3 | $100,506 |
| Level III | 3 | $155,000 |
| Level IV | 18 | $157,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).