Employers
Accelalpha, Inc. H-1B salaries
Accelalpha, Inc. filed 58 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jul 2025. Half of them paid more than $143,009 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $143,009
- Middle half earn
- $124,788 to $160,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $171,029
- Certified filings
- 58
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Principal Consultant | 29 | $140,000 | $123,050 – $155,000 |
| Senior Principal Consultant | 17 | $160,000 | $150,072 – $164,501 |
| Senior Consultant | 3 | $95,000 | $94,726 – $127,500 |
| Customer Experience Principal Consultant | 2 | $132,500 | $131,250 – $133,750 |
| Consultant | 2 | $91,000 | $90,500 – $91,500 |
| Practice Manager | 2 | $156,715 | $148,358 – $165,072 |
| Associate Consultant | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Practice Director | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 – $220,000 |
| Supply Chain Consultant | 1 | $94,265 | $94,265 – $94,265 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Frisco, TX | 7 | $120,000 | $107,500 – $134,376 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 2 | $132,500 | $131,250 – $133,750 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $120,088 | $107,269 – $132,906 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $122,114 | $106,057 – $138,172 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $172,500 | $168,750 – $176,250 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Parker, CO | 2 | $143,009 | $143,009 – $143,009 |
| Bakersfield, CA | 1 | $153,545 | $153,545 – $153,545 |
| Beaverton, OR | 1 | $160,680 | $160,680 – $160,680 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $132,600 | $132,600 – $132,600 |
| Canton, GA | 1 | $149,760 | $149,760 – $149,760 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $143,000 | $143,000 – $143,000 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 – $170,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Centennial, CO | 1 | $167,000 | $167,000 – $167,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 – $92,000 |
| Cypress, TX | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Edinburg, TX | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $164,501 | $164,501 – $164,501 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 9 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | 35 | $140,000 |
| 2025 | 14 | $143,004 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 3 | $94,265 |
| Level II | 8 | $107,500 |
| Level III | 17 | $145,724 |
| Level IV | 30 | $150,036 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).