Kalpra Tech Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
Kalpra Tech Solutions LLC filed 67 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $89,315 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Kalpra Tech Solutions LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $89,315
- Middle half earn
- $79,851 to $105,976
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,307
- Certified filings
- 67
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 10 | $90,896 | −34% |
| Data Scientist | 6 | $76,128 | −36% |
| Software Developer | 6 | $98,634 | −5% |
| Data Architect | 5 | $75,442 | −42% |
| Data Engineer | 4 | $103,334 | −3% |
| Data Analyst –Power BI | 2 | $76,794 | – |
| Infrastructure Engineer | 2 | $66,000 | −38% |
| Full Stack Developer | 2 | $79,851 | −24% |
| Systems Analyst | 2 | $91,000 | −9% |
| Test Data Management Specialist | 2 | $120,307 | – |
| Machine Learning Engineer 3 | 2 | $105,227 | −23% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 2 | $102,638 | −24% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $74,626 | −15% |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $88,475 | −1% |
| Solution Engineer | 2 | $80,750 | −30% |
| Technical Project Manager | 2 | $83,824 | −23% |
| Machine Learning 3 | 1 | $105,227 | – |
| IT Consultant ( SAP SCM APO Specialist) | 1 | $149,760 | – |
| AI/ML Engineer | 1 | $109,283 | +4% |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $82,971 | −31% |
| Gen AI Developer | 1 | $101,837 | −3% |
| Chief Architect | 1 | $159,432 | −22% |
| Sr. Systems Engineer, Cybersecurity | 1 | $128,253 | 0% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $102,315 | −31% |
| Sr. Manager ( Principal Solutions Architect ) | 1 | $123,614 | – |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $64,500 | −27% |
| Product Manager | 1 | $95,472 | −40% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $116,771 | +25% |
| Technical Architect - Specialist | 1 | $113,547 | −24% |
| Systems Engineer 4 | 1 | $145,642 | +19% |
Where they work
| Houston, TX | 18 | $79,851 |
| Katy, TX | 5 | $98,301 |
| Cumming, GA | 5 | $105,227 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 5 | $75,442 |
| Saint Johns, FL | 4 | $102,461 |
| Dallas, TX | 4 | $84,500 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $91,645 |
| Tampa, FL | 3 | $85,500 |
| Redmond, WA | 2 | $83,824 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $82,971 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 2 | $120,307 |
| San Diego, CA | 2 | $103,958 |
| Temple Terrace, FL | 2 | $131,206 |
| Gainesville, FL | 1 | $101,837 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $65,500 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $128,253 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $123,614 |
| Marietta, GA | 1 | $149,760 |
| Lakeville, MN | 1 | $84,448 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $89,253 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $93,777 |
| 2024 | 23 | $82,971 |
| 2025 | 36 | $90,896 |
| 2026 | 4 | $105,560 |
By experience level
| Level I | 33 | $80,000 |
| Level II | 18 | $105,227 |
| Level III | 11 | $109,450 |
| Level IV | 5 | $145,642 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).