H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Interglobe IT LLC H-1B salaries

Interglobe IT LLC filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,962 a year.

Median salary offered
$94,962
Middle half earn
$83,658 to $105,997
Top 10% earn over
$112,923
Certified filings
54

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer15$102,690$92,696 – $109,179
Data Engineer3$114,088$104,822 – $114,234
AEM Developer3$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Salesforce Consultant3$83,283$83,283 – $92,736
AWS Engineer2$82,233$80,584 – $83,882
DevOps Engineer2$97,126$90,433 – $103,818
Programmer2$71,666$69,134 – $74,199
Data Analyst2$86,340$85,904 – $86,777
Application Programmer2$97,958$93,605 – $102,310
Database Administrator1$87,173$87,173 – $87,173
Application Developer1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
AI Product Owner1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
CMDB Consultant1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Information Security Engineer1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Hadoop Administrator1$76,378$76,378 – $76,378
Fraud and Risk Manager (IT)1$70,075$70,075 – $70,075
Product Data Analyst1$89,378$89,378 – $89,378
Project Manager1$77,189$77,189 – $77,189
Python Developer1$98,904$98,904 – $98,904
Saas SR Engineer1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Network Engineer1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Salesforce Developer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Salesforce Product Owner1$98,925$98,925 – $98,925
Scrum Master1$93,538$93,538 – $93,538
Salesforce Technical Analyst1$87,027$87,027 – $87,027
Senior DevOps Engineer1$129,667$129,667 – $129,667
Statistical Programmer1$110,822$110,822 – $110,822
Technical Architect1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
UI/UX Designer1$78,582$78,582 – $78,582

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX3$87,173$76,888 – $93,038
Frisco, TX3$83,658$80,194 – $98,290
Dallas, TX2$110,188$108,092 – $112,284
Plano, TX2$102,461$100,693 – $104,229
Prosper, TX2$86,382$78,229 – $94,536
Towson, MD2$97,126$90,433 – $103,818
Mount Laurel, NJ2$83,283$83,283 – $83,283
Manor, TX2$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Denton, TX2$72,734$66,367 – $79,100
Dearborn, MI2$104,800$103,495 – $106,106
Dunwoody, GA1$99,008$99,008 – $99,008
Bridgeport, CT1$83,574$83,574 – $83,574
Chandler, AZ1$95,555$95,555 – $95,555
Chicago, IL1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Auburn Hills, MI1$91,021$91,021 – $91,021
Aubrey, TX1$114,088$114,088 – $114,088
Albany, NY1$77,189$77,189 – $77,189
Farmers Branch, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Jersey City, NJ1$106,662$106,662 – $106,662
Lathrop, CA1$112,216$112,216 – $112,216

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202311$96,866
202420$84,562
20259$95,555
202614$111,582

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I5$71,032
Level II48$96,866
Level III1$107,411

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).