Infyshine, Inc. H-1B salaries
Infyshine, Inc. filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Nov 2025. Half of them paid more than $90,600 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Infyshine, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $90,600
- Middle half earn
- $84,100 to $101,192
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,262
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 18 | $90,750 | −13% |
| QA Engineer | 2 | $89,300 | +1% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $95,250 | −31% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | −15% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $80,000 | −21% |
| Computer Systems Administrator | 1 | $90,000 | +3% |
| Mobile Application Developer (Software Developer) | 1 | $78,000 | – |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $106,000 | +1% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $79,700 | −11% |
| Oracle HCM Functional Consultant | 1 | $92,500 | −21% |
| Quality Analyst | 1 | $82,000 | −6% |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $91,500 | 0% |
| Power Apps Developer | 1 | $105,250 | +4% |
| Product Owner | 1 | $85,000 | −23% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −5% |
| RPA Developer | 1 | $106,000 | +1% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $102,000 | −17% |
| Senior QA Engineer | 1 | $87,900 | −25% |
| Software Consultant | 1 | $80,000 | −25% |
| Software Engineer (Network Engineer) | 1 | $94,182 | −12% |
| System Engineer | 1 | $78,000 | −18% |
| Tableau Developer | 1 | $80,000 | −21% |
Where they work
| Grand Rapids, MI | 10 | $80,000 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $91,500 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $92,500 |
| Pawtucket, RI | 3 | $111,800 |
| Westborough, MA | 3 | $93,600 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $109,500 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $96,000 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $109,262 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $105,250 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $84,100 |
| Ada, MI | 1 | $79,700 |
| Camp Hill, PA | 1 | $90,600 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $94,182 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $85,500 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $115,000 |
| Huntersville, NC | 1 | $91,291 |
| Deerfield, IL | 1 | $82,000 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | $95,000 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $90,900 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $84,500 |
By year
| 2023 | 13 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | 17 | $85,500 |
| 2025 | 11 | $95,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 12 | $85,250 |
| Level II | 25 | $95,000 |
| Level III | 4 | $85,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).