Infovision, Inc. H-1B salaries
Infovision, Inc. filed 186 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $115,000 a year. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Infovision, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $115,000
- Middle half earn
- $100,250 to $125,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $140,000
- Certified filings
- 186
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 153 | $110,000 | −20% |
| Technical Project Manager | 3 | $135,000 | +24% |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $109,000 | +22% |
| Program Manager | 2 | $135,000 | −3% |
| Technical Program Manager | 2 | $135,000 | −19% |
| Software Enginerr | 2 | $110,500 | +12% |
| Project Manager | 2 | $132,500 | +29% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $116,000 | +12% |
| AI Director | 1 | $197,000 | – |
| Head of Emerging Technologies | 1 | $185,000 | – |
| Delivery Manager | 1 | $150,000 | +13% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $132,000 | +47% |
| Business Development Manager | 1 | $150,000 | +30% |
| Big Data Engineer | 1 | $124,000 | +17% |
| Associate Director - Delivery | 1 | $155,000 | +1% |
| Associate Director | 1 | $140,000 | −10% |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $136,000 | +47% |
| Senior Project Manager | 1 | $125,000 | −4% |
| Senior Program Manager | 1 | $157,000 | +10% |
| Senior Applications Manager | 1 | $125,000 | – |
| Sales Manager | 1 | $75,000 | −32% |
| IT Program Manager | 1 | $160,000 | +32% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $140,000 | −5% |
| Software Development Manager | 1 | $140,000 | −10% |
| Solutions Architect | 1 | $124,500 | −8% |
Where they work
| Irving, TX | 74 | $109,500 |
| Dallas, TX | 25 | $120,000 |
| Richardson, TX | 12 | $106,000 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 10 | $120,000 |
| Coppell, TX | 9 | $105,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 7 | $132,000 |
| Temple Terrace, FL | 7 | $112,000 |
| Framingham, MA | 5 | $120,000 |
| Houston, TX | 4 | $150,000 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $110,750 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $114,000 |
| Boston, MA | 3 | $125,000 |
| Marietta, GA | 2 | $120,500 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $125,500 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $137,500 |
| Herndon, VA | 2 | $105,850 |
| Frederick, MD | 1 | $97,500 |
| Centennial, CO | 1 | $95,000 |
| Decatur, GA | 1 | $112,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $140,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 15 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | 63 | $110,000 |
| 2025 | 78 | $115,000 |
| 2026 | 30 | $118,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 82 | $97,600 |
| Level II | 91 | $120,000 |
| Level III | 10 | $136,000 |
| Level IV | 3 | $165,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).