Ineight, Inc. H-1B salaries
Ineight, Inc. filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $149,907 a year. The typical offer was 12% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Ineight, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $149,907
- Middle half earn
- $132,720 to $157,697
- Top 10% earn over
- $166,225
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quality Engineer IV | 5 | $128,709 | −2% |
| Software Engineer IV | 5 | $151,424 | +7% |
| Software Engineer V | 4 | $165,866 | +40% |
| Software Engineer III | 2 | $133,546 | +11% |
| Architect 1 | 2 | $159,974 | +106% |
| DevOps Engineer III | 1 | $128,676 | −7% |
| Database Administrator V | 1 | $153,540 | – |
| Architect II | 1 | $178,106 | +64% |
| Architect I | 1 | $171,744 | +125% |
| Lead Quality Engineer | 1 | $152,334 | +33% |
| DevOps Engineer IV | 1 | $151,424 | +17% |
| Engineer V | 1 | $157,920 | +12% |
| Engineer IV | 1 | $139,300 | +8% |
| Salesforce Architect I | 1 | $148,390 | – |
| Quality Engineer V | 1 | $157,027 | – |
| Quality Engineer III | 1 | $135,200 | +23% |
| Senior .NET Developer | 1 | $166,178 | +42% |
| Software Engineer II | 1 | $123,188 | −5% |
| Senior Report Developer (Software Engineer III) | 1 | $121,494 | – |
| Senior Quality Assurance Lead | 1 | $120,380 | +13% |
| Solutions Engineer II | 1 | $127,700 | +11% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Omaha, NE | 16 | $148,212 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 12 | $155,241 |
| Bennington, NE | 1 | $125,000 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $178,106 |
| Haslet, TX | 1 | $122,427 |
| Elkhorn, NE | 1 | $128,709 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $123,188 |
| St. Augustine, FL | 1 | $128,676 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | 11 | $153,540 |
| 2025 | 13 | $148,390 |
| 2026 | 9 | $152,334 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 1 | $122,427 |
| Level III | 12 | $131,954 |
| Level IV | 21 | $155,339 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).