H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Arch US Mi Services, Inc H-1B salaries

Arch US Mi Services, Inc filed 49 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $125,100 a year. The typical offer was 7% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$125,100
Middle half earn
$113,600 to $137,900
Top 10% earn over
$151,300
Certified filings
49

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer IV9$137,900−3%$137,500 – $139,090
Software Engineer III7$125,100+4%$125,100 – $125,100
Manager, Software Engineering5$151,300−16%$151,300 – $151,300
QA Engineer IV4$125,100–$125,100 – $125,100
Business Systems Analyst III2$113,600−7%$113,600 – $113,600
Data Analyst2$90,507+3%$88,860 – $92,154
Senior Analyst - Secondary Markets2$136,300–$136,300 – $136,300
QA Engineer III2$114,0100%$113,805 – $114,216
Manager of Financial Reporting – U.S. GAAP Accounting1$128,482–$128,482 – $128,482
Director, Software Engineering1$185,6400%$185,640 – $185,640
Database Engineer I1$73,070−21%$73,070 – $73,070
Business Systems Analysts I1$62,100–$62,100 – $62,100
Actuarial Analyst1$80,413−7%$80,413 – $80,413
Business Systems Analyst I1$75,0880%$75,088 – $75,088
QA Engineer II1$93,800−1%$93,800 – $93,800
Principal Software Engineer1$151,300−8%$151,300 – $151,300
Senior Data Analyst1$110,739+2%$110,739 – $110,739
Principal Digital Project Manager1$151,300–$151,300 – $151,300
Senior Digital Project Manager1$151,3000%$151,300 – $151,300
Site Reliability Engineer I1$94,500−14%$94,500 – $94,500
Software Engineer II1$113,600−12%$113,600 – $113,600
Site Reliability Engineer III1$137,5000%$137,500 – $137,500
Systems Engineer II1$119,808+11%$119,808 – $119,808
Systems Engineer III1$100,100−10%$100,100 – $100,100

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Greensboro, NC33$127,500$113,600 – $151,300
Raleigh, NC4$131,300$122,430 – $137,500
Normal, IL2$125,100$125,100 – $125,100
Cary, NC1$75,088$75,088 – $75,088
Colmar, PA1$94,500$94,500 – $94,500
High Point, NC1$119,808$119,808 – $119,808
Concord, NC1$137,500$137,500 – $137,500
Liberty Hill, TX1$100,100$100,100 – $100,100
Irving, TX1$73,070$73,070 – $73,070
Lynnwood, WA1$136,300$136,300 – $136,300
Shoreline, WA1$136,300$136,300 – $136,300
Wake Forest, NC1$135,408$135,408 – $135,408
Washington, DC1$110,739$110,739 – $110,739

By year

20232$125,100
202426$127,500
202510$130,254
202611$113,600

By experience level

Level I4$74,079
Level II11$113,600
Level III20$125,100
Level IV14$137,700

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs