Capital Blue Cross H-1B salaries
Capital Blue Cross filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,550 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Capital Blue Cross with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $98,550
- Middle half earn
- $92,347 to $114,655
- Top 10% earn over
- $125,275
- Certified filings
- 24
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer III | 4 | $93,777 | −22% |
| Data Analyst I | 3 | $63,350 | −12% |
| Director Integration Architect | 3 | $108,800 | – |
| Software Engineer IV | 2 | $105,154 | −26% |
| Integration Analyst | 1 | $94,390 | +3% |
| IT QA Data Specialist II | 1 | $107,682 | – |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $92,955 | 0% |
| EDI Developer/Project Manager | 1 | $127,525 | – |
| Software Engineer II | 1 | $77,397 | −40% |
| Salesforce Administrator | 1 | $127,525 | +26% |
| Software Engineer III (Theon/Population Mgmt) | 1 | $94,390 | – |
| Software Engineer IV (Facets Custom Support) | 1 | $96,866 | – |
| Software Engineer IV - Salesforce | 1 | $120,025 | – |
| Software Engineer IV (ServiceNow) | 1 | $117,000 | – |
| Technology Specialist (Salesforce) | 1 | $153,543 | – |
| Technology Specialist Service & Integration | 1 | $114,234 | – |
Where they work
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 10 | $108,800 |
| Collierville, TN | 3 | $63,350 |
| Harrisburg, PA | 3 | $90,522 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $125,204 |
| Bordentown, NJ | 1 | $117,000 |
| Commerce Township, MI | 1 | $97,032 |
| Exton, PA | 1 | $100,069 |
| Enola, PA | 1 | $94,390 |
| Iselin, NJ | 1 | $115,918 |
| Media, PA | 1 | $120,025 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $115,918 |
| 2024 | 11 | $100,069 |
| 2025 | 4 | $87,214 |
| 2026 | 8 | $101,036 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $63,350 |
| Level II | 11 | $94,390 |
| Level III | 1 | $92,955 |
| Level IV | 7 | $108,800 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).