Fortrea Inc. H-1B salaries
Fortrea Inc. filed 59 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $124,758 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Fortrea Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $124,758
- Middle half earn
- $105,810 to $140,054
- Top 10% earn over
- $162,000
- Certified filings
- 59
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Principal Statistical Programmer | 11 | $125,694 | −11% |
| Senior Statistical Programmer | 9 | $113,173 | −6% |
| Biostatistician II | 4 | $103,938 | +7% |
| Manager, Statistical Programming | 2 | $149,560 | +3% |
| Manager Stats Programming | 2 | $162,000 | 0% |
| Senior Business Development Director - Clinical Pharmacology | 2 | $164,008 | – |
| Senior Data Warehouse Architect | 2 | $133,422 | −8% |
| Team Lead, Study Development | 2 | $113,641 | 0% |
| Statistical Programmer II | 2 | $96,127 | 0% |
| Statistical Programmer I | 2 | $70,762 | −3% |
| Senior Biostatistician | 2 | $108,150 | −9% |
| Senior Clinical Data Manager | 2 | $109,106 | −16% |
| Executive Director, Drug Safety | 1 | $213,886 | – |
| Principal Medical Writer | 1 | $140,000 | +7% |
| Principal Clinical Data Manager | 1 | $127,462 | −13% |
| Principal Biostatistician | 1 | $126,110 | −12% |
| Lead Data Manager | 1 | $94,000 | −42% |
| Chief of Staff to CAO | 1 | $113,693 | – |
| Clinical Scientist II | 1 | $92,706 | −11% |
| Senior Principal Programmer | 1 | $141,170 | – |
| Sr Mgr, Stats programming | 1 | $166,000 | −5% |
| Senior Statistical Progammer | 1 | $101,566 | −29% |
| Senior Software Architect | 1 | $160,805 | +5% |
| Senior Regulatory Affairs Specialist | 1 | $83,262 | −20% |
| Senior Support Analyst | 1 | $128,544 | +33% |
| Statistical Programmer 2 | 1 | $101,566 | −4% |
| SharePoint Solution Architect | 1 | $174,408 | – |
| Technical Manager | 1 | $142,730 | +22% |
| Validation Reviewer II | 1 | $60,000 | – |
Where they work
| Durham, NC | 39 | $125,694 |
| Cary, NC | 2 | $126,630 |
| Wilmington, NC | 2 | $126,586 |
| Missouri City, TX | 2 | $84,718 |
| Bethany, OK | 1 | $60,000 |
| Hillsboro, OR | 1 | $92,706 |
| Holly Springs, NC | 1 | $127,629 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $91,541 |
| Madison, WI | 1 | $104,603 |
| Hayward, CA | 1 | $94,000 |
| Matthews, NC | 1 | $126,110 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $123,926 |
| Norristown, PA | 1 | $162,000 |
| New Hill, NC | 1 | $153,000 |
| Robbinsville, NJ | 1 | $142,730 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $83,262 |
| Union City, NJ | 1 | $73,008 |
| Waterford, MI | 1 | $108,493 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $91,541 |
| 2024 | 20 | $121,129 |
| 2025 | 19 | $125,694 |
| 2026 | 15 | $128,627 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $73,008 |
| Level II | 19 | $105,747 |
| Level III | 26 | $125,694 |
| Level IV | 11 | $140,109 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).