Eureka Infotech Inc H-1B salaries
Eureka Infotech Inc filed 66 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $92,025 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Eureka Infotech Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $92,025
- Middle half earn
- $82,600 to $104,988
- Top 10% earn over
- $117,500
- Certified filings
- 66
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 27 | $85,000 | −18% |
| Azure Data Engineer | 4 | $85,268 | −11% |
| DevOps / Software Configuration Manager | 4 | $75,698 | – |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $101,460 | −26% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 2 | $81,747 | −20% |
| Senior Database Administrator | 2 | $113,000 | −8% |
| Datastage Developer | 2 | $81,074 | −23% |
| Human Resources Executive | 2 | $58,080 | −12% |
| Cloud and AI Developer | 1 | $100,800 | – |
| Cloud AI Engineer | 1 | $100,800 | −6% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $101,850 | +14% |
| Cloud Data Engineer | 1 | $80,000 | −24% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $98,310 | −2% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $93,000 | −10% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $98,862 | +13% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $83,500 | −21% |
| Senior DevOps and Infrastructure Engineer | 1 | $126,500 | – |
| Product Manager | 1 | $110,000 | −31% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $82,500 | −40% |
| Senior Datastage Developer | 1 | $90,147 | −27% |
| Senior Oracle Cloud Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Senior Middleware Developer | 1 | $108,500 | −13% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $123,656 | −8% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $105,000 | −15% |
| Software Architect | 1 | $135,000 | +2% |
| Siebel Developer | 1 | $104,950 | −7% |
| Software Development Engineer | 1 | $110,635 | −26% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $124,800 | +33% |
Where they work
| Knoxville, TN | 5 | $64,000 |
| Saratoga Springs, UT | 4 | $75,698 |
| Prosper, TX | 4 | $108,500 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $85,000 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $105,000 |
| Albany, NY | 3 | $90,147 |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $81,750 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 3 | $92,400 |
| Westerville, OH | 3 | $86,500 |
| Seattle, WA | 3 | $110,635 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $83,236 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $94,026 |
| Peoria, AZ | 2 | $84,392 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $88,700 |
| Bentonville, AR | 2 | $82,500 |
| Columbus, OH | 2 | $82,000 |
| Land O' Lakes, FL | 2 | $100,800 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $105,000 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $124,800 |
| Kennesaw, GA | 1 | $83,350 |
By year
| 2023 | 6 | $81,250 |
| 2024 | 35 | $89,253 |
| 2025 | 16 | $98,586 |
| 2026 | 9 | $100,800 |
By experience level
| Level I | 34 | $83,750 |
| Level II | 29 | $101,850 |
| Level III | 3 | $113,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).