Employers
Echospark Technologies LLC H-1B salaries
Echospark Technologies LLC filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,094 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $84,094
- Middle half earn
- $82,752 to $92,789
- Top 10% earn over
- $103,393
- Certified filings
- 35
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 17 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Systems Administrator | 3 | $84,490 | $83,574 – $84,490 |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $94,890 | $94,890 – $94,890 |
| Sailpoint Programmer | 2 | $77,418 | $77,418 – $77,418 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $73,154 | $73,154 – $73,154 |
| Big Data Engineer | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Application Programmer | 1 | $94,827 | $94,827 – $94,827 |
| Java/J2EE Developer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| IT Specialist-Cloud Devops | 1 | $99,486 | $99,486 – $99,486 |
| Data/Sql Programmer | 1 | $77,418 | $77,418 – $77,418 |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $72,550 | $72,550 – $72,550 |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $82,846 | $82,846 – $82,846 |
| SailPoint Developer | 1 | $90,896 | $90,896 – $90,896 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $106,579 | $106,579 – $106,579 |
| Technical Project Manager | 1 | $94,682 | $94,682 – $94,682 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Irving, TX | 13 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Plano, TX | 6 | $91,790 | $82,566 – $104,369 |
| Argyle, TX | 3 | $77,418 | $77,418 – $84,157 |
| Oakland, CA | 2 | $94,890 | $94,890 – $94,890 |
| Wayne, PA | 2 | $84,490 | $84,490 – $84,490 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $82,846 | $82,846 – $82,846 |
| Hoboken, NJ | 1 | $94,682 | $94,682 – $94,682 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 1 | $86,549 | $86,549 – $86,549 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $73,154 | $73,154 – $73,154 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $82,659 | $82,659 – $82,659 |
| Mountainside, NJ | 1 | $89,253 | $89,253 – $89,253 |
| Sammamish, WA | 1 | $110,635 | $110,635 – $110,635 |
| St. Paul, MN | 1 | $106,579 | $106,579 – $106,579 |
| West Sacramento, CA | 1 | $94,827 | $94,827 – $94,827 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 8 | $84,094 |
| 2025 | 18 | $84,094 |
| 2026 | 9 | $82,846 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 21 | $84,094 |
| Level II | 13 | $94,682 |
| Level III | 1 | $99,486 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).