E-Technologies Group, LLC. H-1B salaries
E-Technologies Group, LLC. filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,000 a year. The typical offer was 9% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare E-Technologies Group, LLC. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $110,000
- Middle half earn
- $96,523 to $130,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $140,000
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Controls Engineer II | 3 | $120,000 | +22% |
| Engineer III | 3 | $110,000 | −4% |
| Project Engineer | 3 | $89,440 | 0% |
| Senior Engineer | 3 | $130,000 | −6% |
| Engineer II | 2 | $107,385 | +1% |
| Project Engineer for Life Sciences | 2 | $82,952 | – |
| Project Manager | 2 | $140,000 | +36% |
| Controls Engineer III | 2 | $105,550 | −4% |
| Engineer I | 2 | $82,675 | +1% |
| Automation Engineer II | 2 | $105,837 | −4% |
| Senior Engineer III | 2 | $155,000 | −3% |
| Engineer | 1 | $86,920 | −22% |
| Automation & Infrastructure Engineer I | 1 | $73,024 | – |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $96,523 | +2% |
| Associate Project Manager | 1 | $100,000 | +12% |
| Automation & Validation Engineer II | 1 | $96,460 | – |
| Lead Automation Engineer II | 1 | $137,089 | – |
| Group Engineering Manager | 1 | $180,000 | – |
| Project Administrator | 1 | $87,277 | +18% |
| Lead Engineer III | 1 | $105,000 | – |
| Lead Engineer II | 1 | $133,000 | −12% |
| Lead Engineer I | 1 | $129,459 | −22% |
| Lead Automation Engineer III | 1 | $134,056 | – |
| Quality Assurance Specialist III | 1 | $113,300 | +13% |
| Senior Engineer - East BU | 1 | $126,027 | – |
| Senior Engineer I | 1 | $140,000 | +11% |
Where they work
| Modesto, CA | 6 | $120,000 |
| Albany, NY | 5 | $85,904 |
| Seabrook, NH | 4 | $85,717 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $133,000 |
| Vacaville, CA | 3 | $137,089 |
| Blue Bell, PA | 2 | $84,742 |
| Portage, IN | 2 | $108,814 |
| Lafayette, LA | 2 | $132,500 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $110,000 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $110,250 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $99,674 |
| Fairfield Township, OH | 1 | $104,520 |
| Frederick, MD | 1 | $110,000 |
| Glendale, CA | 1 | $113,300 |
| Lithia Springs, GA | 1 | $110,000 |
| Layton, UT | 1 | $140,000 |
| Henrico, VA | 1 | $105,000 |
| Hopkinton, MA | 1 | $160,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $129,459 |
| Rensselaer, NY | 1 | $112,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $112,000 |
| 2024 | 5 | $96,523 |
| 2025 | 19 | $107,100 |
| 2026 | 14 | $111,650 |
By experience level
| Level I | 12 | $86,412 |
| Level II | 16 | $120,000 |
| Level III | 8 | $112,650 |
| Level IV | 5 | $140,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).