DLR Group, Inc. H-1B salaries
DLR Group, Inc. filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $87,625 a year. The typical offer was 14% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare DLR Group, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $87,625
- Middle half earn
- $76,775 to $105,750
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,000
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Building Performance Analyst | 3 | $74,838 | −11% |
| Architect, Entry-Level | 2 | $90,000 | – |
| Architectural Designer | 2 | $78,800 | +9% |
| Design Technology Manager | 2 | $108,134 | – |
| Structural Engineer | 2 | $117,500 | +30% |
| Designer | 2 | $88,625 | +11% |
| Interior Designer, Entry Level | 2 | $67,070 | – |
| Mechanical Engineer | 2 | $100,682 | +12% |
| Space Architect | 2 | $80,400 | – |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $76,500 | −14% |
| Designer 1 | 1 | $58,261 | −19% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $130,000 | +23% |
| Designer, Entry Level | 1 | $70,555 | – |
| Interior Designer | 1 | $70,000 | +7% |
| Planner 2 | 1 | $103,000 | +4% |
| Planner, Intermediate | 1 | $106,000 | – |
| Senior Designer | 1 | $125,000 | +34% |
| Senior Architect | 1 | $130,000 | −11% |
| Sr. Professional Engineer | 1 | $160,000 | +20% |
| Senior High Performance Designer | 1 | $79,706 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| New York, NY | 4 | $102,500 |
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $70,555 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $82,000 |
| Seattle, WA | 3 | $90,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $74,838 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $84,853 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $122,625 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $130,000 |
| Cleveland, OH | 1 | $111,363 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $77,600 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $130,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $58,261 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $80,000 |
| Royal Oak, MI | 1 | $76,500 |
| Portland, OR | 1 | $105,000 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $90,000 |
| Sacramento, CA | 1 | $92,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 9 | $80,000 |
| 2025 | 11 | $103,000 |
| 2026 | 10 | $90,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 17 | $80,000 |
| Level II | 9 | $92,000 |
| Level III | 1 | $130,000 |
| Level IV | 2 | $135,682 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).