Contriva Inc H-1B salaries
Contriva Inc filed 18 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,595 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Contriva Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $102,595
- Middle half earn
- $92,250 to $110,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $131,800
- Certified filings
- 18
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Python Developer | 4 | $104,845 | +4% |
| Spark Data Architect | 2 | $102,500 | – |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $134,000 | −2% |
| Salesforce Consultant | 2 | $100,500 | −5% |
| iOS Developer | 1 | $81,744 | −21% |
| Hadoop Administrator | 1 | $85,000 | −11% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $111,000 | +27% |
| QA Tester | 1 | $69,534 | −20% |
| Senior AI & Microservices Engineer | 1 | $109,000 | – |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $90,000 | −15% |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $112,000 | −5% |
| Senior Python Developer | 1 | $136,000 | +20% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Annandale, VA | 2 | $100,500 |
| Katy, TX | 2 | $102,500 |
| Wheeling, IL | 2 | $104,845 |
| Moon Township, PA | 2 | $134,000 |
| Allentown, PA | 1 | $69,534 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $107,000 |
| Hoffman Estates, IL | 1 | $81,744 |
| Glendale, AZ | 1 | $85,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $90,000 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $111,000 |
| Spring, TX | 1 | $109,000 |
| Streetsboro, OH | 1 | $89,000 |
| Tempe, AZ | 1 | $112,000 |
| Union City, CA | 1 | $136,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $69,534 |
| 2024 | 6 | $104,845 |
| 2025 | 3 | $99,000 |
| 2026 | 8 | $110,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 5 | $99,000 |
| Level II | 11 | $102,690 |
| Level III | 2 | $134,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).