Collectivehealth, Inc. H-1B salaries
Collectivehealth, Inc. filed 46 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $169,984 a year. The typical offer was 12% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Collectivehealth, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $169,984
- Middle half earn
- $145,980 to $193,800
- Top 10% earn over
- $209,500
- Certified filings
- 46
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Data Engineer | 5 | $134,030 | +26% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 5 | $150,163 | +2% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 4 | $203,745 | +12% |
| Lead Software Engineer | 4 | $156,949 | +10% |
| Senior Manager, QA | 2 | $192,292 | +28% |
| Product Manager | 2 | $155,000 | −3% |
| Lead Backend Engineer | 2 | $193,800 | +7% |
| Lead Full Stack Software Engineer | 2 | $185,500 | +38% |
| Frontend Engineer | 1 | $155,750 | −3% |
| Director, Engineering | 1 | $250,000 | +17% |
| Director, Data Platform | 1 | $200,914 | −21% |
| Lead Conversational AI Engineer | 1 | $185,500 | – |
| Lead Integration Developer | 1 | $209,000 | +55% |
| Lead Full Stack Engineer, Payments | 1 | $185,000 | – |
| Lead Data Engineer | 1 | $185,500 | +28% |
| Lead Front End Engineer - Product | 1 | $194,580 | – |
| Security Engineer, Incident Response | 1 | $203,000 | +19% |
| Senior Engineering Manager | 1 | $205,298 | +3% |
| Security Engineer II | 1 | $166,809 | 0% |
| RPA Engineer (Software Engineer) | 1 | $129,080 | +10% |
| Senior QA Engineer | 1 | $186,124 | +58% |
| Senior Operations Engineer | 1 | $153,182 | +29% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $113,806 | −6% |
| Senior RPA Engineer (Software Engineer) | 1 | $142,500 | – |
| Site Reliability Engineer (SRE) | 1 | $120,681 | +21% |
| Staff Conversational AI Engineer | 1 | $210,000 | – |
| Staff Data Analyst | 1 | $157,643 | −2% |
| Staff Technical Program Manager | 1 | $220,000 | +21% |
Where they work
| San Francisco, CA | 13 | $166,809 |
| Plano, TX | 9 | $185,500 |
| Chicago, IL | 8 | $144,746 |
| Tracy, CA | 4 | $186,124 |
| Huntersville, NC | 2 | $193,800 |
| Plainfield, IL | 2 | $142,500 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $129,080 |
| Corinth, TX | 1 | $142,500 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 1 | $192,490 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $120,681 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $200,914 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $230,500 |
| Wesley Chapel, FL | 1 | $156,380 |
| Worcester, MA | 1 | $164,002 |
By year
| 2023 | 6 | $180,188 |
| 2024 | 21 | $153,182 |
| 2025 | 14 | $185,500 |
| 2026 | 5 | $198,459 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $151,114 |
| Level II | 5 | $150,163 |
| Level III | 16 | $155,000 |
| Level IV | 23 | $185,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).