H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cloud Social Technologies LLC H-1B salaries

Cloud Social Technologies LLC filed 55 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2025 and Dec 2025. Half of them paid more than $85,467 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$85,467
Middle half earn
$75,150 to $110,240
Top 10% earn over
$159,332
Certified filings
55

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Data Analyst8$74,277−15%$71,391 – $80,584
Software Developer6$85,467−18%$85,467 – $85,467
Software Engineer5$91,707−33%$90,896 – $98,738
Android Developer4$85,467−19%$85,467 – $104,510
Senior Data Analyst3$74,277−32%$74,277 – $96,918
Senior Software Developer3$85,467−30%$85,467 – $85,467
Business Analyst2$106,892+20%$90,584 – $123,199
Big Data Engineer2$206,940+96%$197,340 – $216,539
Web Developer2$63,460−24%$62,504 – $64,417
Senior Software Engineer2$142,844−3%$125,200 – $160,488
Project Manager2$58,053−44%$58,053 – $58,053
Software QA Engineer2$129,678+27%$115,955 – $143,400
Java Developer2$112,102+11%$102,154 – $122,049
Mobile Software Developer2$86,5590%$86,013 – $87,105
Backend Developer1$90,896−18%$90,896 – $90,896
Business Analysis Lead Analyst1$99,528+31%$99,528 – $99,528
Data Anlyst1$66,102–$66,102 – $66,102
Computer Systems Analyst1$104,021+9%$104,021 – $104,021
React Developer1$91,291−10%$91,291 – $91,291
Hadoop Developer1$112,923+7%$112,923 – $112,923
Data Engineer1$90,896−14%$90,896 – $90,896
Lead Java Developer1$160,805+25%$160,805 – $160,805
Financial Analyst1$64,397−25%$64,397 – $64,397
Senior Python Engineer1$160,805+34%$160,805 – $160,805

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Chicago, IL21$85,467$74,277 – $85,467
Shelby Township, MI3$66,102$66,102 – $66,102
Garland, TX2$82,025$77,590 – $86,460
Denver, CO2$87,381$81,702 – $93,060
Dallas, TX2$77,646$71,022 – $84,271
Pasadena, CA2$129,678$115,955 – $143,400
Boston, MA2$142,844$125,200 – $160,488
Sunnyvale, CA2$206,940$197,340 – $216,539
Columbus, OH1$94,266$94,266 – $94,266
Charlotte, NC1$91,291$91,291 – $91,291
Atlanta, GA1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Franklin, TN1$99,528$99,528 – $99,528
Chelsea, NY1$160,805$160,805 – $160,805
Cleveland, OH1$92,206$92,206 – $92,206
Gladstone, NJ1$139,506$139,506 – $139,506
Menlo Park, CA1$161,637$161,637 – $161,637
Greensboro, NC1$104,021$104,021 – $104,021
Heathrow, FL1$143,062$143,062 – $143,062
Irving, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
North Carolina, NC1$61,547$61,547 – $61,547

By year

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I37$85,467
Level II7$112,923
Level III9$139,506
Level IV2$160,596

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs