Cloud Sigma Tech LLC. H-1B salaries
Cloud Sigma Tech LLC. filed 32 certified H-1B applications between May 2025 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,500 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Cloud Sigma Tech LLC. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $96,500
- Middle half earn
- $86,750 to $107,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,000
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 5 | $90,000 | −35% |
| Computer Programmer Analyst | 3 | $99,000 | +19% |
| Programmer Analyst | 3 | $99,000 | +12% |
| Fullstack Engineer | 2 | $84,000 | −25% |
| Azure Databricks Developer | 2 | $93,500 | −2% |
| Application Programmer Analyst | 2 | $99,000 | +2% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $107,000 | +1% |
| Software Engineer Analyst | 2 | $79,000 | −6% |
| Agile Product Owner | 1 | $84,000 | −19% |
| Digital - Front End Developer | 1 | $123,000 | +4% |
| Big Data Engineer | 1 | $94,000 | −11% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $86,000 | −15% |
| GCP Data Engineer | 1 | $96,000 | +1% |
| Engineer 5 - Contingent | 1 | $87,000 | 0% |
| QA and Business Support Analyst | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 1 | $110,000 | −17% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $107,000 | +21% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $121,000 | +16% |
| Site Reliability Engineer II | 1 | $113,000 | −16% |
Where they work
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $90,000 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $96,500 |
| Dunellen, NJ | 2 | $103,000 |
| Newark, NJ | 2 | $103,000 |
| Louisville, KY | 2 | $93,500 |
| Greenville, SC | 2 | $90,000 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $95,500 |
| Pensacola, FL | 2 | $79,000 |
| Westlake, TX | 2 | $84,000 |
| East Lansing, MI | 1 | $110,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $87,000 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $113,000 |
| Englewood, CO | 1 | $121,000 |
| Gastonia, NC | 1 | $117,000 |
| Glendale, AZ | 1 | $96,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $97,000 |
| Mc Lean, VA | 1 | $107,000 |
| Maryville, MO | 1 | $81,827 |
| Monmouth Junction, NJ | 1 | $99,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $84,000 |
By year
| 2025 | 20 | $96,500 |
| 2026 | 12 | $94,500 |
By experience level
| Level II | 31 | $96,000 |
| Level III | 1 | $110,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).