Chowbus, Inc. H-1B salaries
Chowbus, Inc. filed 37 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $86,320 a year. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Chowbus, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $86,320
- Middle half earn
- $75,000 to $110,240
- Top 10% earn over
- $131,686
- Certified filings
- 37
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales Manager | 4 | $114,941 | +4% |
| Central Operations Analyst, Implementations | 3 | $75,000 | – |
| Product Specialist - Customer Ordering | 2 | $100,000 | – |
| Key Account Customer Success Associate | 2 | $77,969 | – |
| Sales Engineer | 2 | $81,910 | −26% |
| Regional Sales Manager | 2 | $79,990 | −29% |
| Regional Financial Planning Analyst Lead, Marketing | 2 | $95,000 | – |
| Senior Business Intelligence Manager | 2 | $138,715 | −7% |
| Technical Engineer | 2 | $62,930 | −32% |
| Senior Marketing Data Engineer | 2 | $125,000 | – |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $85,467 | −3% |
| Business Operations Associate, Restaurant Tech Systems | 1 | $85,000 | – |
| Associate Marketing Manager | 1 | $55,000 | −50% |
| Customer Success Specialist, Advertising | 1 | $65,000 | – |
| Business Development Specialist | 1 | $55,000 | −17% |
| Sales Manager – Restaurant Technology | 1 | $86,320 | – |
| Senior Financial Manager | 1 | $200,000 | +38% |
| Senior Marketing Operations Analyst | 1 | $90,000 | −2% |
| Senior Project Manager, Multimedia | 1 | $95,000 | – |
| Senior Product Manager | 1 | $127,000 | −24% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | −19% |
| Technical Support Associate | 1 | $65,000 | – |
| Technical Support Representative | 1 | $65,000 | – |
| Training Lead | 1 | $80,000 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Chicago, IL | 12 | $125,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 3 | $75,000 |
| Orlando, FL | 3 | $65,000 |
| Seattle, WA | 2 | $77,969 |
| Elmhurst, NY | 2 | $100,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $81,910 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $92,312 |
| Chaicago, IL | 1 | $65,000 |
| Flushing, NY | 1 | $95,000 |
| East Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $62,296 |
| Chelsea, MA | 1 | $86,320 |
| Long Island City, NY | 1 | $95,000 |
| Lakewood, CO | 1 | $119,642 |
| Newcastle, WA | 1 | $90,000 |
| Malden, MA | 1 | $63,565 |
| Quincy, MA | 1 | $110,240 |
| Waltham, MA | 1 | $95,000 |
| Wayne, NJ | 1 | $85,000 |
| West Lafayette, IN | 1 | $80,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 11 | $120,000 |
| 2025 | 16 | $87,500 |
| 2026 | 10 | $81,910 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 27 | $81,910 |
| Level II | 4 | $77,500 |
| Level III | 1 | $95,000 |
| Level IV | 5 | $138,715 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).