Bahwan Cybertek Inc. H-1B salaries
Bahwan Cybertek Inc. filed 135 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $75,000 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Bahwan Cybertek Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $75,000
- Middle half earn
- $65,000 to $110,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $138,096
- Certified filings
- 135
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 68 | $68,000 | −51% |
| Systems Administrator | 13 | $67,000 | −23% |
| Database Administrator | 7 | $65,000 | −28% |
| Test Engineer | 7 | $65,000 | −35% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $135,240 | −8% |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $130,000 | +48% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $117,300 | +11% |
| Delivery Manager | 3 | $81,800 | −38% |
| Business Development Engineer/ Product Presales | 2 | $190,000 | – |
| Infrastructure Engineer/DBA | 2 | $88,000 | – |
| Associate IT Director of Product Management | 1 | $175,600 | – |
| Android Programmer | 1 | $124,000 | +25% |
| Oracle EBS Consultant | 1 | $65,000 | −43% |
| Program Manager | 1 | $160,000 | +15% |
| Database Architect | 1 | $140,130 | +12% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $65,000 | −29% |
| Data & BI Engineer | 1 | $68,000 | −43% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $65,000 | −27% |
| QA Lead | 1 | $115,000 | +15% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $104,000 | +18% |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $130,000 | +51% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $65,000 | −37% |
| Senior Android Programmer | 1 | $186,000 | +26% |
| Sales Manager | 1 | $86,500 | −22% |
| Sales Director | 1 | $165,000 | +23% |
| Sales Engineer | 1 | $76,000 | −31% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $142,703 | +37% |
| Senior Sales Executive | 1 | $170,000 | +31% |
| Software Engineer/Developer | 1 | $115,000 | +26% |
| Software Engineer/Data Engineer | 1 | $85,000 | −11% |
| Software QA Analyst/Tester | 1 | $115,000 | +27% |
| Technical Architect | 1 | $123,000 | 0% |
| Technical Recruiter | 1 | $150,000 | +104% |
| Web & Digital Interface Designer | 1 | $65,000 | −17% |
Where they work
| Birmingham, AL | 86 | $68,000 |
| Natick, MA | 21 | $121,500 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 8 | $130,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 8 | $71,000 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $107,500 |
| Warrendale, PA | 2 | $92,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $150,000 |
| Highlands Ranch, CO | 1 | $170,000 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $115,000 |
| Chaska, MN | 1 | $123,000 |
| Mobile, AL | 1 | $120,000 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $115,000 |
| Saint Johns, FL | 1 | $170,000 |
| Stamford, CT | 1 | $96,804 |
By year
| 2023 | 18 | $78,900 |
| 2024 | 51 | $82,500 |
| 2025 | 56 | $68,000 |
| 2026 | 10 | $108,589 |
By experience level
| Level I | 104 | $68,000 |
| Level II | 21 | $122,970 |
| Level III | 9 | $160,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $150,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).