Chartbeat Incorporated H-1B salaries
Chartbeat Incorporated filed 13 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $156,200 a year. The typical offer was 15% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Chartbeat Incorporated with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $156,200
- Middle half earn
- $148,000 to $180,587
- Top 10% earn over
- $199,865
- Certified filings
- 13
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engineer III | 3 | $156,200 | +36% |
| Senior Software Engineer II | 2 | $207,796 | +26% |
| Engineer II | 1 | $142,000 | +34% |
| Data Scientist II | 1 | $125,000 | −10% |
| Senior Full Stack Engineer | 1 | $180,000 | +59% |
| Product Manager | 1 | $123,240 | −22% |
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer 1 | 1 | $160,000 | – |
| Senior Product Manager | 1 | $150,800 | −9% |
| Senior Technical Product Manager | 1 | $191,000 | +19% |
| Software Engineer III | 1 | $148,000 | +23% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Santa Clara, CA | 3 | $156,200 |
| Emeryville, CA | 2 | $152,000 |
| Campbell, CA | 1 | $191,000 |
| Beaverton, OR | 1 | $180,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $213,512 |
| Cypress, TX | 1 | $150,800 |
| Hasbrouck Heights, NJ | 1 | $202,081 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $160,000 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $125,000 |
| Thousand Oaks, CA | 1 | $123,240 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $148,000 |
| 2024 | 5 | $160,000 |
| 2025 | 4 | $153,400 |
| 2026 | 3 | $180,587 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 3 | $156,000 |
| Level II | 5 | $150,800 |
| Level III | 2 | $141,620 |
| Level IV | 3 | $202,081 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).