H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

CenturyLink Communications LLC H-1B salaries

CenturyLink Communications LLC filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $121,674 a year. The typical offer was 12% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$121,674
Middle half earn
$110,000 to $135,000
Top 10% earn over
$145,947
Certified filings
38

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Senior Software Developer7$112,200−9%$110,000 – $114,243
Data Scientist3$86,343−27%$83,576 – $88,286
Sr. Lead Software Developer3$140,063−3%$137,532 – $141,188
Lead Software Developer2$127,533−5%$127,360 – $127,706
Lead Network Engineer2$139,1000%$139,100 – $139,100
Senior Operations Engineer2$106,000−10%$105,999 – $106,000
Senior Product Manager2$122,750−26%$122,625 – $122,875
Business Systems Analyst1$192,042+90%$192,042 – $192,042
Lead IT Engineer1$97,994−22%$97,994 – $97,994
Lead Engineer1$154,424+13%$154,424 – $154,424
Lead Business Systems Solutions Analyst1$140,005–$140,005 – $140,005
Lead Architect1$124,990−22%$124,990 – $124,990
IT Engineer II1$98,218−1%$98,218 – $98,218
Fullstack Architect, Portal Ecosystem1$155,000–$155,000 – $155,000
Lead Product Manager Platform1$135,000−19%$135,000 – $135,000
Lead Product Manager1$119,350−38%$119,350 – $119,350
Senior Lead Product Manager1$155,000−21%$155,000 – $155,000
Senior Information Security Engineer1$123,006−5%$123,006 – $123,006
Lead Technology Consultant1$125,000−5%$125,000 – $125,000
Senior Lead Software Engineer1$133,962−17%$133,962 – $133,962
Senior Software Engineer1$119,600−19%$119,600 – $119,600
Senior Technical Project Manager1$111,384−18%$111,384 – $111,384
SR UI Designer1$110,011−4%$110,011 – $110,011
Software Engineer II1$103,210−20%$103,210 – $103,210

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Broomfield, CO3$110,000$110,000 – $115,424
Commerce City, CO2$130,832$125,091 – $136,573
Denver, CO2$131,506$127,256 – $135,755
Everett, WA2$122,750$122,625 – $122,875
Jersey City, NJ2$106,610$104,910 – $108,311
Highlands Ranch, CO2$131,094$129,141 – $133,047
San Jose, CA2$145,130$121,674 – $168,586
Boyds, MD1$139,100$139,100 – $139,100
Austin, TX1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Apex, NC1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Chantilly, VA1$139,100$139,100 – $139,100
Bellevue, WA1$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Anna, TX1$140,063$140,063 – $140,063
Antoich, CA1$154,424$154,424 – $154,424
Duluth, GA1$105,999$105,999 – $105,999
Dublin, OH1$133,962$133,962 – $133,962
Castle Rock, CO1$115,500$115,500 – $115,500
Frisco, TX1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
Lakewood, CO1$86,343$86,343 – $86,343
Monroe, NC1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986

By year

20233$100,000
202414$122,170
202513$122,500
20268$121,926

By experience level

Level I8$100,714
Level II19$115,500
Level III10$130,920
Level IV1$155,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs