H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Celersoft LLC H-1B salaries

Celersoft LLC filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Aug 2023 and Dec 2025. Half of them paid more than $87,536 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$87,536
Middle half earn
$79,102 to $103,210
Top 10% earn over
$115,729
Certified filings
32

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer6$72,592−47%$72,592 – $91,874
Software Developer5$80,413−23%$79,102 – $103,210
Salesforce Consultant4$120,058+13%$109,112 – $126,090
Java Developer4$79,102−22%$79,102 – $83,902
QA Engineer3$83,470−5%$83,470 – $85,196
SAP GRC Architect2$97,354−22%$92,752 – $101,956
Agile Metrics Analyst/ Data Analyst2$90,667–$90,667 – $90,667
Automation Engineer1$81,994−14%$81,994 – $81,994
IT Project Manager1$80,974−12%$80,974 – $80,974
Java/Scala Developer1$115,918+18%$115,918 – $115,918
.Net Fullstack Developer1$103,210+15%$103,210 – $103,210
SAP Success Factor Consultant1$98,301−13%$98,301 – $98,301
SAP Security and GRC Consultant1$79,102−28%$79,102 – $79,102

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Houston, TX16$79,102$72,592 – $83,470
Aldie, VA4$120,058$109,112 – $126,090
Addison, IL2$97,354$92,752 – $101,956
Rolling Meadows, IL2$90,667$90,667 – $90,667
Mckinney, TX2$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Bentonville, AR1$80,413$80,413 – $80,413
Berkeley Heights, NJ1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Katy, TX1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Plano, TX1$86,923$86,923 – $86,923
Sunnyvale, CA1$131,144$131,144 – $131,144
Westfield, IN1$81,994$81,994 – $81,994

By year

20234$107,110
202418$85,196
202510$81,484

By experience level

Level II32$87,536

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs