H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Bruker Nano, Inc. H-1B salaries

Bruker Nano, Inc. filed 27 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,635 a year. The typical offer was 12% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$110,635
Middle half earn
$99,000 to $127,076
Top 10% earn over
$163,975
Certified filings
27

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Product Support Engineer3$112,7500%$109,610 – $117,910
Applications Engineer2$114,872−2%$107,436 – $122,308
Field Service Systems Applications Engineer2$88,856–$88,856 – $88,856
Software Engineer2$107,818−22%$106,409 – $109,226
Atomic Force Microscopy (Afm) Applications Scientist1$111,925–$111,925 – $111,925
Afm (Atomic Force Microscopy) Engineer1$136,195–$136,195 – $136,195
Eletrical Manufacturing Engineer1$121,000–$121,000 – $121,000
Electrical Engineer1$156,625+65%$156,625 – $156,625
Distribution Planner (Logistics Analyst)1$100,000–$100,000 – $100,000
Field Applications Systems Engineer1$101,192+18%$101,192 – $101,192
Field Service, System and Applications1$93,600–$93,600 – $93,600
Manufacturing Engineer - Electrical (Nanosystem Eng)1$124,408–$124,408 – $124,408
Product Support Engineer Specialist1$87,358–$87,358 – $87,358
Engineering Project Manager1$175,000+25%$175,000 – $175,000
Regional Sales Engineer1$83,470−13%$83,470 – $83,470
Regulatory Affairs Specialist1$98,000+24%$98,000 – $98,000
Senior Mechanical Engineer1$122,500−6%$122,500 – $122,500
Sales Engineer (Chemist)1$79,560–$79,560 – $79,560
Senior Network Engineer1$147,500+13%$147,500 – $147,500
Staff Embedded Software Engineer1$201,600+1%$201,600 – $201,600
Staff Engineering Project Manager1$175,000–$175,000 – $175,000
Tribology Application Scientist1$109,674–$109,674 – $109,674

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Santa Barbara, CA7$121,000$109,610 – $149,704
San Jose, CA4$143,184$128,076 – $167,869
Billerica, MA3$101,192$97,396 – $106,558
Eden Prairie, MN3$83,470$81,515 – $96,572
Bothell, WA2$104,318$101,159 – $107,476
Delray Beach, FL2$120,598$112,799 – $128,396
Blaine, MN1$88,856$88,856 – $88,856
Aloha, OR1$88,856$88,856 – $88,856
Fitchburg, WI1$87,358$87,358 – $87,358
Canandaigua, NY1$147,500$147,500 – $147,500
Rolla, MO1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Madison, WI1$122,500$122,500 – $122,500

By year

20231$129,744
20248$128,598
202512$108,552
20266$104,837

By experience level

Level I9$105,000
Level II12$116,875
Level III4$129,348
Level IV2$123,750

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs