Brilliant Infotech Inc. H-1B salaries
Brilliant Infotech Inc. filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,000 a year. The typical offer was 8% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Brilliant Infotech Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $100,000
- Middle half earn
- $77,250 to $112,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $136,550
- Certified filings
- 28
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Data Analyst | 3 | $80,000 | −9% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $70,000 | −34% |
| Java Developer | 3 | $110,000 | +9% |
| iOS Developer III | 2 | $160,640 | – |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $91,700 | −33% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 2 | $100,000 | −26% |
| Systems Engineer | 2 | $65,000 | −31% |
| Java Support Analyst | 1 | $75,000 | – |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $78,000 | −24% |
| Java Fullstack Developer | 1 | $126,500 | +25% |
| Principal Architect | 1 | $160,000 | +1% |
| Network Architect | 1 | $120,000 | +3% |
| Lead - QA | 1 | $120,000 | +2% |
| Senior Network Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | −23% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $100,000 | −4% |
| Senior Solutions Architect | 1 | $122,000 | −23% |
| Software Engineer - ETL | 1 | $110,000 | +10% |
| Systems Engineer (Java) | 1 | $80,000 | +14% |
Where they work
| Edison, NJ | 5 | $70,000 |
| Princeton, NJ | 3 | $100,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 2 | $160,640 |
| Trenton, NJ | 2 | $110,000 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $87,500 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $120,000 |
| Altamonte Springs, FL | 1 | $80,000 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $120,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $78,000 |
| Berkley Heights, NJ | 1 | $103,400 |
| Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $60,000 |
| Lawrenceville, GA | 1 | $73,200 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $122,000 |
| Ridgefield Park, NJ | 1 | $70,000 |
| Saint Paul, MN | 1 | $120,000 |
| Staunton, VA | 1 | $100,000 |
| Tysons, VA | 1 | $126,500 |
| Whippany, NJ | 1 | $80,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | 8 | $80,000 |
| 2025 | 13 | $103,400 |
| 2026 | 2 | $143,250 |
By experience level
| Level I | 16 | $80,000 |
| Level II | 5 | $100,000 |
| Level III | 6 | $121,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $160,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).