Banner Medical Group H-1B salaries
Banner Medical Group filed 92 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $269,500 a year. The typical offer was 25% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Banner Medical Group with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $269,500
- Middle half earn
- $220,477 to $329,326
- Top 10% earn over
- $384,500
- Certified filings
- 92
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Hospitalist | 28 | $269,500 | −2% |
| Physician | 16 | $232,386 | −9% |
| Primary Care Physician | 14 | $215,500 | −10% |
| Surgical Oncology Physician | 6 | $356,000 | – |
| Pediatric Nephrologist | 2 | $226,200 | +18% |
| Physician (Surgical Oncology) | 2 | $380,000 | +12% |
| Physician (Family Medicine) | 2 | $220,636 | −4% |
| General Cardiologist | 2 | $418,290 | −16% |
| Neurologist | 2 | $243,360 | −24% |
| Clinical Ethicist | 1 | $124,800 | +4% |
| Hospitalist - Geriatrician | 1 | $284,500 | – |
| Nocturnist Hospitalist | 1 | $280,000 | −10% |
| Interventional Cardiologist | 1 | $600,000 | +9% |
| Internal Medicine Physician | 1 | $235,000 | −2% |
| Internal Medicine Hospitalist/Nocturnist | 1 | $269,500 | +4% |
| Intensivist | 1 | $310,000 | −29% |
| Internal Medicine - Chief Hospitalist | 1 | $324,000 | – |
| Pediatrician | 1 | $196,000 | −11% |
| Orthopedic Surgeon | 1 | $585,000 | +17% |
| Physician - GI/Hepatology | 1 | $600,000 | – |
| Physician - General Pediatrics | 1 | $195,000 | +11% |
| Pediatric Hospitalist | 1 | $195,000 | −11% |
| Physician (Psychiatrist) | 1 | $266,412 | −3% |
| Physician- Pediatrics, General | 1 | $290,000 | – |
| Psychiatrist | 1 | $333,000 | +16% |
| Radiation Oncology Physician | 1 | $398,000 | −3% |
| Vascular Surgeon | 1 | $242,653 | −46% |
Where they work
| Mesa, AZ | 28 | $269,500 |
| Casa Grande, AZ | 11 | $284,500 |
| Glendale, AZ | 8 | $273,206 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 8 | $304,250 |
| Sun City, AZ | 8 | $356,000 |
| Gilbert, AZ | 6 | $350,000 |
| Maricopa, AZ | 5 | $210,957 |
| Casper, WY | 4 | $337,500 |
| Apache Junction, AZ | 3 | $200,000 |
| Buckeye, AZ | 3 | $211,000 |
| Chandler, AZ | 2 | $245,000 |
| Goodyear, AZ | 2 | $220,000 |
| Surprise, AZ | 2 | $212,500 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 1 | $220,000 |
| San Tan Valley, AZ | 1 | $235,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $195,000 |
| 2024 | 35 | $269,500 |
| 2025 | 43 | $269,500 |
| 2026 | 13 | $280,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $212,500 |
| Level II | 9 | $196,000 |
| Level III | 37 | $230,000 |
| Level IV | 33 | $324,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
Employers hiring for the same jobs
- OSF Multi-Specialty Group $324,598
- Christiana Care Health Services, Inc. $256,106
- MedStar Medical Group II, LLC $265,000
- VCU Health System Authority $199,128
- University of Vermont Health Network Medical Group, Inc. $290,000
- General Physician, P.C. $265,000
- Carilion Medical Center $250,000
- Franciscan Alliance Inc. $212,368