H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

AVS Solutions Inc H-1B salaries

AVS Solutions Inc filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,067 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$101,067
Middle half earn
$98,301 to $105,997
Top 10% earn over
$112,923
Certified filings
54

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer13$102,877−25%$98,301 – $109,845
Software Developer11$100,942−3%$98,301 – $103,210
Application Consultant3$112,986+3%$112,705 – $122,492
SAP ABAP Developer3$105,997−1%$103,594 – $109,460
Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer2$93,475−17%$93,048 – $93,902
Data Engineer2$94,162−11%$92,092 – $96,231
Bigdata Engineer2$105,2270%$105,227 – $105,227
Data Scientist2$96,730−18%$95,644 – $97,817
React Developer2$114,692+14%$113,839 – $115,544
Design Engineer2$72,000−19%$71,000 – $73,000
QA Engineer2$92,851+5%$90,355 – $95,347
Java Developer2$97,105−4%$95,675 – $98,535
AI Data Analyst1$82,680+5%$82,680 – $82,680
Oracle Database Administrator1$90,022−1%$90,022 – $90,022
Database Engineer1$81,328−16%$81,328 – $81,328
Datapower Developer1$110,406–$110,406 – $110,406
SAP PP QM S4HANA Consultant1$105,206–$105,206 – $105,206
SAP Consultant1$106,974+4%$106,974 – $106,974
Senior Software Engineer1$105,206−29%$105,206 – $105,206
Software Developer (Peoplesoft Techno Functional Consultant)1$131,997–$131,997 – $131,997

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Houston, TX12$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Johns Creek, GA4$102,877$102,877 – $103,464
Cumming, GA3$105,227$102,066 – $105,227
Charlotte, NC3$112,424$109,699 – $112,705
Irving, TX3$101,192$95,607 – $103,594
Greensboro, NC3$100,942$98,592 – $100,942
Janesville, WI2$72,000$71,000 – $73,000
La Vista, NE2$109,460$107,728 – $111,192
Philadelphia, PA2$99,934$94,978 – $104,889
San Antonio, TX2$97,105$95,675 – $98,535
Anna, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Celina, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Hopkinton, MA1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Cumberland, RI1$111,800$111,800 – $111,800
Exton, PA1$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
Fuquay-Varina, NC1$110,406$110,406 – $110,406
Aubrey, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Middleton, WI1$94,328$94,328 – $94,328
Laurel, MD1$82,680$82,680 – $82,680
Lake Mary, FL1$81,328$81,328 – $81,328

By year

20237$102,877
202424$98,301
202520$105,216
20263$112,923

By experience level

Level I1$82,680
Level II52$101,192
Level III1$97,843

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs