Atkore Management LLC H-1B salaries
Atkore Management LLC filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $145,110 a year. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Atkore Management LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $145,110
- Middle half earn
- $125,000 to $159,902
- Top 10% earn over
- $171,879
- Certified filings
- 24
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Sr. IT Manager - JDE Warehouse and Logistics | 2 | $172,000 | – |
| Engineer II | 1 | $102,000 | −4% |
| Cloud Systems Engineer | 1 | $125,000 | +24% |
| Finite Element Analysis Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | −23% |
| Integration Developer | 1 | $149,709 | +42% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $166,982 | +81% |
| Environmental Engineer | 1 | $80,145 | −5% |
| Manager, IT Projects | 1 | $142,106 | −38% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $117,588 | +11% |
| Senior Business Analyst - JD Edwards ERP Manufacturing | 1 | $146,049 | – |
| Senior Business Analyst (IT) | 1 | $138,687 | +21% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $147,985 | +8% |
| Senior Developer, Master Data Management | 1 | $142,210 | – |
| Sr. Developer/Analyst, JD Edwards | 1 | $125,000 | – |
| Senior Business Analyst - JDE Warehouse/Distribution | 1 | $144,171 | – |
| Senior IT Business Analyst | 1 | $152,603 | +44% |
| Senior, IT Programmer | 1 | $159,908 | – |
| Senior Manager for IT Infrastructure and Operations | 1 | $187,650 | – |
| Senior Packaging Engineer | 1 | $136,617 | +16% |
| Sr. Process Excellence Leader | 1 | $159,900 | – |
| Senior Software Developer/Analyst, JD Edwards | 1 | $148,949 | – |
| Solutions Architect | 1 | $171,598 | +27% |
| Transportation and Logistics Manager | 1 | $118,690 | – |
Where they work
| Mokena, IL | 11 | $144,171 |
| Dallas, TX | 4 | $150,294 |
| Harvey, IL | 2 | $133,299 |
| Commerce Township, MI | 1 | $118,690 |
| Hobart, IN | 1 | $102,000 |
| Hebron, OH | 1 | $136,617 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $149,709 |
| Moon Township, PA | 1 | $80,145 |
| Moon Twp, PA | 1 | $117,588 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $166,982 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | 5 | $148,949 |
| 2025 | 10 | $141,429 |
| 2026 | 7 | $152,603 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $80,145 |
| Level II | 4 | $137,000 |
| Level III | 5 | $138,687 |
| Level IV | 13 | $146,049 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).