Opelsoft LLC H-1B salaries
Opelsoft LLC filed 40 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $89,420 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Opelsoft LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $89,420
- Middle half earn
- $78,478 to $100,324
- Top 10% earn over
- $110,107
- Certified filings
- 40
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Data Engineer | 4 | $85,550 | −19% |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $82,618 | −8% |
| Computer System Engineer | 3 | $90,002 | +8% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $78,062 | −11% |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 2 | $104,208 | +16% |
| Software Development Manager | 2 | $138,612 | −11% |
| Product Manager | 2 | $78,239 | −51% |
| Power BI Developer | 2 | $98,134 | −3% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $82,618 | −13% |
| Cloud Systems Engineer | 1 | $81,099 | −20% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $89,586 | 0% |
| Dynamics 365 Developer | 1 | $78,478 | −27% |
| IT Training Specialist | 1 | $66,955 | +5% |
| iOS Engineer | 1 | $97,157 | −8% |
| iOS Developer | 1 | $126,090 | +22% |
| Generative AI Engineer | 1 | $67,600 | −41% |
| Lead Project Manager | 1 | $78,478 | −45% |
| L2 Support Engineer | 1 | $91,374 | – |
| Java Developer | 1 | $89,253 | −11% |
| Jira Admin | 1 | $90,480 | −6% |
| Marketing Analyst | 1 | $80,080 | +20% |
| Power BI Analyst | 1 | $92,914 | 0% |
| Project Manager/PMO | 1 | $115,648 | – |
| Product Owner | 1 | $96,616 | −12% |
| Scientist I | 1 | $78,374 | +1% |
| Software Development Engineer | 1 | $102,086 | −32% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $109,491 | +17% |
| Web Developer | 1 | $83,533 | 0% |
Where they work
| Piscataway, NJ | 11 | $78,478 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 3 | $82,618 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $103,709 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $100,870 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 2 | $85,041 |
| Seattle, WA | 2 | $104,208 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 1 | $102,086 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $87,443 |
| Dayton, OH | 1 | $74,880 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $78,000 |
| Castle Pines, CO | 1 | $97,157 |
| Brookhaven, NY | 1 | $78,374 |
| Brighton, MA | 1 | $96,616 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $91,374 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $90,480 |
| Little Rock, AR | 1 | $81,099 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $83,533 |
| Kalamazoo, MI | 1 | $67,600 |
| North Quincy, MA | 1 | $92,622 |
| Medford, MA | 1 | $115,648 |
By year
| 2024 | 15 | $78,478 |
| 2025 | 19 | $90,002 |
| 2026 | 6 | $109,086 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $88,348 |
| Level II | 34 | $86,560 |
| Level III | 4 | $121,233 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).