Artha Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
Artha Technologies, Inc. filed 87 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,261 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Artha Technologies, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $84,261
- Middle half earn
- $77,000 to $98,203
- Top 10% earn over
- $108,377
- Certified filings
- 87
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Systems Engineer | 21 | $77,000 | −7% |
| Software Engineer | 14 | $103,210 | −25% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 9 | $84,261 | −11% |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 6 | $71,531 | −28% |
| Computer Programmer | 5 | $84,000 | −6% |
| Business Analyst | 4 | $81,245 | −9% |
| Software Developer | 4 | $99,846 | −4% |
| Programmer Analyst | 4 | $98,105 | +11% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 2 | $85,000 | −6% |
| Network Administrator | 2 | $84,261 | −3% |
| Quality Analyst | 2 | $83,470 | −4% |
| Software Quality Analyst | 2 | $81,099 | −3% |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $80,205 | −11% |
| BI Analyst | 1 | $81,245 | −11% |
| Computer Programmer Analyst | 1 | $77,418 | −7% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $81,245 | −7% |
| Network and Computer Systems Administrators | 1 | $84,261 | −4% |
| Database Architect | 1 | $136,000 | +9% |
| Mobile Developer | 1 | $112,923 | +7% |
| Platform Engineer | 1 | $115,000 | −1% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analysts | 1 | $89,000 | −5% |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $130,000 | 0% |
| System Engineer | 1 | $92,000 | −3% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Houston, TX | 47 | $79,102 |
| Brookshire, TX | 15 | $83,470 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $116,962 |
| Leander, TX | 3 | $108,826 |
| Katy, TX | 3 | $99,000 |
| Fulshear, TX | 2 | $97,605 |
| Waller, TX | 2 | $81,099 |
| Beaverton, OR | 1 | $77,000 |
| Edmond, OK | 1 | $95,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $108,077 |
| Haslet, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Cypress, TX | 1 | $130,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $89,000 |
| Novi, MI | 1 | $98,500 |
| Mundelein, IL | 1 | $78,354 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 1 | $115,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $94,848 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $98,500 |
| 2024 | 40 | $77,000 |
| 2025 | 35 | $84,261 |
| 2026 | 7 | $108,077 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 85 | $84,261 |
| Level III | 2 | $115,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).