Ark Infotech LLC H-1B salaries
Ark Infotech LLC filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,287 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Ark Infotech LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $99,287
- Middle half earn
- $78,374 to $119,250
- Top 10% earn over
- $134,000
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Programmer | 7 | $84,000 | −6% |
| System Analyst | 5 | $78,374 | −14% |
| Software Developer | 4 | $100,787 | −3% |
| Computer Systems Developer | 2 | $90,667 | – |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 2 | $118,728 | +43% |
| Senior Database Architect | 2 | $105,435 | −10% |
| Big Data Developer | 1 | $125,000 | +20% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $69,888 | −33% |
| Software Architect | 1 | $140,000 | +6% |
| QA Tester | 1 | $112,000 | +29% |
| Software Programmer | 1 | $78,354 | −10% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $151,091 | +10% |
| SQL Developer/Data Analyst | 1 | $120,000 | 0% |
| Survey Statistician | 1 | $60,000 | – |
| ThoughtSpot / Sigma Computing Developer | 1 | $102,000 | – |
| Web Developer | 1 | $65,000 | −23% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Gaithersburg, MD | 10 | $78,374 |
| Dublin, OH | 3 | $105,435 |
| Tampa, FL | 2 | $113,500 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $118,728 |
| Ellicott City, MD | 2 | $102,500 |
| Westfield, IN | 2 | $84,000 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $151,091 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $80,000 |
| Gainesville, FL | 1 | $69,888 |
| Lansing, MI | 1 | $64,896 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $112,000 |
| Linthicum Heights, MD | 1 | $120,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $105,000 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 1 | $60,000 |
| Riverwoods, IL | 1 | $90,667 |
| Union City, NJ | 1 | $105,000 |
| Wheeling, IL | 1 | $90,667 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $122,500 |
| 2024 | 11 | $78,374 |
| 2025 | 11 | $84,000 |
| 2026 | 8 | $122,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 10 | $77,677 |
| Level II | 12 | $93,620 |
| Level III | 10 | $125,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).